Similar lots by type
-
#500Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een lab-grown briljant van 2,10 ct. E. VS1. Met IGI certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a lab-grown brilliant-cut diamond of 2.10 ct. E. VS1. With IGI certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,73 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#30Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 0,30 ct. en twee briljantjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 0.30 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#197Charles Coypel“C’est la Tunique de mon fils, une bête cruelle la dévoré, une bête a devoré Joseph”. Dédié à Son Altesse Royalle Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans Regent du Royaume. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 nadrukken.
"This is my son's tunic, a wild beast devoured it, a beast has devoured Joseph." Dedicated to His Royal Highness the Duke of Orleans, Regent of the Kingdom. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 engravings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#311Kort Afrikaans zwaard met houten heft en lederen schede.
Short African sword with wooden handle and leather sheath.No longer availableDim. Lengte 53.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#429“Noord Frans straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Northern French street view", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#113Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.
A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#246Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#424Jef Van TuerenhoutVrouw met gele hoed. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Jef van Tuerenhout.
Woman with yellow hat. Color lithograph, signed Jef van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#480Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1ct. F VVS-VS.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1ct. F VVS-VS.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000

