Similar lots by type
-
#271Goebel, Germany
“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#15
Een lot van 12 verschillende porseleinen schotels. Diverse afkomsten, XIXe en XXe eeuw.
A lot of 12 different porcelain dishes. Various origins, XIXth and XXth centuries.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7
Een lot van 4 verzilverde kandelaars en 1 kaarsendover.
A lot of 4 silver-plated candlesticks and 1 candle snuffer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#21
Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#279
Een paar bronzen appliques met druivenranken.
A pair of bronze appliques with grape vines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l: 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205
Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#281
Een paar olielampjes met twee lichtpuntjes
A pair of oil lamps with two light pointsNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24
Een lot van 11 oude messen gemerkt Christofle Paris bestaande uit 6 grote messen, 5 kleine messen en een zoutvaatje.
A lot of 11 old knives marked Christofle Paris consisting of 6 large knives, 5 small knives and a salt shaker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. l 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106
Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#116Kaiser w. Germany
Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schotel, een dekselvaas, dekselpotje, een vaasje en een deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a saucer, a lidded vase, lidded jar, a vase and a lid. Marked Kaiser at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm - 29 cm Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8
Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#55
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 75 -
#76
Een lot vintage poppen, waarvan 3 in kunststof en 1 porselein.
A lot of vintage dolls, of which 3 are made of plastic and 1 of porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#216Jacob
Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#154
Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#45
Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. and othersNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25 -
#12
Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#102Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
Een vintage asbak uit keramiek. 1 houder met hoekje afgebroken. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage ceramic ashtray. 1 holder with corner broken off. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 15cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#234
Een houten rond Engels bijzettafeltje op 3 poten.
A wooden round English side table on 3 legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 53 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#174
Een koperen opbergdoosje met gesculpteerde details.
A copper storage box with sculpted details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 x 15 x 10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Capodimonte
Een lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, nr 43, periode 1979/1990.
A Hummel figurine, no. 43, period 1979/1990.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30