Similar lots by type
-
#3
Een metalen kandelaar met zeven armen.
A metal candlestick with seven arms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#15
Een lot van 12 verschillende porseleinen schotels. Diverse afkomsten, XIXe en XXe eeuw.
A lot of 12 different porcelain dishes. Various origins, XIXth and XXth centuries.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#8
Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#281
Een paar olielampjes met twee lichtpuntjes
A pair of oil lamps with two light pointsNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35/45 -
#24
Een lot van 11 oude messen gemerkt Christofle Paris bestaande uit 6 grote messen, 5 kleine messen en een zoutvaatje.
A lot of 11 old knives marked Christofle Paris consisting of 6 large knives, 5 small knives and a salt shaker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. l 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#136
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#7
Een lot van 4 verzilverde kandelaars en 1 kaarsendover.
A lot of 4 silver-plated candlesticks and 1 candle snuffer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#271Goebel, Germany
“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 5/8 -
#106
Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#279
Een paar bronzen appliques met druivenranken.
A pair of bronze appliques with grape vines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. l: 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#116Kaiser w. Germany
Een lot porselein bestaande uit een schotel, een dekselvaas, dekselpotje, een vaasje en een deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a saucer, a lidded vase, lidded jar, a vase and a lid. Marked Kaiser at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm - 29 cm Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#205
Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#21
Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#28
Een lot van 3 bellen, waarvan 1 met houten frame, 1 losse en 1 geitenbel.
A lot of 3 bells, 1 with a wooden frame, 1 loose and 1 goat bell.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 18 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#42
Een oude koperen claxon, de knijppeer ontbreekt.
An old copper horn, the key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#270
Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#68Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, nr 66, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 66, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#154
Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#221
Een nachtkastje in gesculpteerd eikenhout en marmer, een stuk van de marmer is afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
A bedside table in sculpted oak and marble, a piece of the marble has broken off but is still present.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 78 x 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#190
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#37
‘Herderskoppel’, een set van 2 zamakken beelden voorstellend een jongen met hond en een meisje met schaap.
'Shepherd couple', a set of 2 zamak statues depicting a boy with a dog and a girl with a sheep.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#144
Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#67Capodimonte
Een lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60