Similar lots by type
-
#124
Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.
A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#98
Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#88
Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 120.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#140
Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#182
Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.
A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 39.00 €Dim. h: 9 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#16
Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.
A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#138
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#69
Dansende struisvogel.
Dancing ostrich.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#239
Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een lotje van 3 doosjes met verzilverde items, een doosje met 6 koffielepeltjes, een met 1 lepeltje en een met een schaaltje.
A lot of 3 boxes with silver-plated items, one box with 6 coffee spoons, one with 1 spoon, and one with a dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#106Broadhead & Co., Sheffield
Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#198
Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)Wiskemann
Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#108
“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#4
Een gietijzeren beeldje van een Moorse jongen.
A cast iron figurine of a Moorish boy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#48
Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#39
Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.
An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#1
Een met de hand geslepen bierpul met deksel.
A hand-cut beer stein with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#137
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.
A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#90
Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1336.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#191
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/25 -
#91
Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.
A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#74
Een messingen inktpot met porseleinen potjes intact. Omstreeks 1900.
A brass inkwell with intact porcelain pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10/15