Similar lots by type
-
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460ROAMEREen vintage polshorloge, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Werkend.
A vintage wristwatch, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Working condition.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#24Een spiegel met gesculpteerd houten frame, neo-klassiek met wapenschild en twee cherubijnen.
A mirror with a sculpted wooden frame, Neoclassical with a coat of arms and two cherubs.No longer availableDim. 91 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411Een paar beelden van gebeeldhouwd hout met voorstelling van een gestileerde man en vrouw.
A pair of carved wooden sculptures depicting a stylized man and woman.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#228Een partij sigaren waarvan ongeopende kistjes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Geopens maar onaangetast: Indiana 50 Coronas. En geopende/onvolledige kistjes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmeester Galop en Oud Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een doosje losse sigaren van gevarieerde merken en een doosje oude sigaren/sigarettenpijpjes.
A batch of cigars including unopened boxes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Opened but untouched: Indiana 50 Coronas. And opened/incomplete boxes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmaaster Galop, and Oud Antwerpen. Also includes a box of loose cigars of various brands and a box of old cigars/cigarette holders.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 29 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#327Een lot van drie decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers, van geglazuurd aardewerk. 1 Masker heeft een bakfout in de vorm van een barst.
A lot of three decorative African masks, made of glazed pottery. One mask has a baking flaw in the form of a crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Een groot lot bierpullen met deksel van Westerwald aardewerk.
A large lot of beer steins with lids made of Westerwald earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15-20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#87Val Saint LambertEen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal coupe, green colored throughout, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#94F. Coolsaet“Spelende kittens”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd, in vergulde lijst.
"Playing kittens", a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Coolsaet, in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#303A. DarimontAstrid en Leopold III. Twee bronzen plaquettes. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
Astrid and Leopold III. Two bronze plaques. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. 12x17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#168Een lot van 6 postzegelalbums, met een grote variatie zegels, waarvan een goed aantal 19e eeuwse. Bestaande uit: Luxemburg (1882 - 1977), Zwitserland (1862 - 1999), Griekenland (1872-), en een kleine hoeveelheid oost europa en Turkije. En één stempel van Noord Ingermanland. Portugal (1876 - 1977). Spanje (1850 - 2001), Italië (1863 - 1977), Vaticaanstad (1945 - 1974). Nederland (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus. Franse domeinen (1886 -) etc.
A lot of 6 stamp albums, with a wide variety of stamps, including a good number from the 19th century. Consisting of: Luxembourg (1882 - 1977), Switzerland (1862 - 1999), Greece (1872-), and a small quantity from Eastern Europe and Turkey. Plus one stamp from North Ingria. Portugal (1876 - 1977), Spain (1850 - 2001), Italy (1863 - 1977), Vatican City (1945 - 1974), the Netherlands (1864 - ), Malta, Cyprus, French territories (1886 -), etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer bezet met 10 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,99 ct. H SI2 en 13 diamanten 8 kant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,39 ct. H SI 2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace set with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.99 ct, H SI2, and 13 octagonal-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.39 ct, H SI2.No longer availableDim. 68,18 gEstimate: € 5000 / 5500 -
#155NintendoEen Nintendo Wii U 32gb met Gamepad en Wii MotionPlus controller (en sensorpad). Games bijgevoegd: Super Smash Bros for Wii U, Nintendo Selects: Super Mario Galaxy.
A Nintendo Wii U 32GB with Gamepad and Wii MotionPlus controller (and sensor pad). Games included: Super Smash Bros for Wii U, Nintendo Selects: Super Mario Galaxy.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#42“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrammeerd J.B.
"Church interior," a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed J.B.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

