Similar lots by type
-
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een gekleurd porseleinen beeldje van een jonge stuurman, gekleed als Long John Silver. Spaans werk
A colored porcelain figurine of a young helmsman, dressed as Long John Silver. Spanish work.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#524“Vissers en vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen and fishing boats on the beach". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een halssnoer met bijpassende slavenarmband van amber.
A necklace with matching amber slave bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309Een grote bolvaas in hyalietglas, met herfstbladeren beschilderd.
A large spherical vase in hyalith glass, painted with autumn leaves.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237Een zilveren zakhorloge op een geëboniseerd staandertje, ingelegd met parelmoer. Duitse keuren.
A silver pocket watch on an ebonized stand, inlaid with mother-of-pearl. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 mm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#124Louis VerboeckhovenPeriod: 1802-1889“Hollandse vissersboot op woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Dutch fishing boat on rough sea". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000


