Other lots in this auction
-
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#584Een vintage solifiore glaspasta vaas met blauw en bruin decor.
A vintage soliflore glass paste vase with blue and brown decoration.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Een antiek fotoboek met lederen kaft grotendeels gevuld met oude foto’s, circa 1900. Een deel van het slot ontbreekt.
An antique photo album with a leather cover mostly filled with old photos, circa 1900. Part of the clasp is missing.No longer availableDim. 7 x 35 x 231 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#318Een Blanc de Chine tafellamp met opengewerkte voet.
A Blanc de Chine table lamp with openwork base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#300Een lot van drie verschilende verzilerd metalen horlogekettingen.
A lot of three different enameled metal pocket watch chains.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#190Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 1 ct. en met saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and with baguette sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#322Emmy BärEen lot van 3 beren in pluche, Original Emmy Bär waarvan 1 limited edition genaamd ‘Chewing Gum’ en genummerd 110/333.
A lot of 3 teddy bears in plush, Original Emmy Bär including 1 limited edition named 'Chewing Gum' and numbered 110/333.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#454Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#209“Compositie 1. Fantasierijk tafereel met storm en ontsnappende boten.” Pen op papier. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd 1955.
"Composition 1. Imaginative scene with storm and escaping boats." Pen on paper. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,88 ct.
A 14 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,13 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000

