Other lots by De Swerts
-
#216Karel De Swerts
“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#204Constant De Swerts
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Similar lots by type
-
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#17
“Brusselse tuinen”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Faye?
"Brussels Gardens", watercolor on paper, signed Faye?No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#58
Een repro van een dorpszicht aan het water. 1918.
A reproduction of a village view by the water. 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 32Estimate: € 10/20 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75/125 -
#96
“Study of the Head of St. Apollonia”. Een print op papier, naar P.P. Rubens.
"Study of the Head of St. Apollonia". A print on paper, after P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 42 x 28cm -
#69
“Colonia Agrippina”. Een gravure op papier.
"Colonia Agrippina". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 9 x 38cm -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#176
“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#223
“Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.
"Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#181Leif Zetterling
“De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.
"The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#16J. Pianello
“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#196
“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875
“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 € -
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#296A. Schaeken
Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.
Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#89Bert AlersPeriod: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#164Gustave Van SteenwegenPeriod: 1905-1986
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op board, getekend Van Steenwegen.Onderaan een scheurtje in het karton.
'Flower still life', oil on board, signed Van Steenwegen.Small tear at the bottom of the cardboard.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142
“Kittens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kittens". A lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 19,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#363
“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#179Leonard Wiedh
“Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 69 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#40J. Schaaf
“Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#12
Een ingekleurde ets van Mechelen.
Une gravure en couleur de Malines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 15 x 65 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#412Maras Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150