Similar lots by type
-
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#464Een paar wandlampen van beschilderd smeedijzer. Gevormd als vruchtdragende takken van een citroenboom.
A pair of wall lights made of painted wrought iron. Shaped like fruit-bearing branches of a lemon tree.No longer availableDim. H 43, B 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#221Een grote glazen vintage vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert.
A large vintage glass vase, green in color, possibly Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#342Denise Malfet‘Bloemenvaas’. Eglomisé, getekend en gedateerd ‘83.
'Flower vase'. Eglomisé, signed and dated '83.No longer availableDim. 58/47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#311Een messingen lampenvoet voorstellend een engeltje met toorts.
A brass lamp base depicting an angel holding a torch.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#143Een grote vertinde metalen lampenvoet voorstellend een putti met lauwerkrans.
A large tin-plated metal lamp base depicting a putto with a laurel wreath.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Groenglazen roemer, gegraveerd met de tekst ‘Amicos’, spinnen en een libelle. Uitzonderlijk groot formaat.
Green glass rummer, engraved with the text 'Amicos', spiders, and a dragonfly. Exceptionally large size.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een Hanwei hand and a half springsteel sword. Een functioneel zwaard in schede.
A Hanwei hand and a half spring steel sword. A functional sword in scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#131Twee amberkleurige glazen coupes, de éne met piédouche (H 21 cm), de andere met twee oren (Ø 22 cm).
Two amber glass coupes, one with a pedestal (H 21 cm), the other with two handles (Ø 22 cm).No longer availableDim. H 21, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#134Paul HagemansPeriod: Antwerpen 1884-1959‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Boszicht'. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#473Terracotta Tang paard.
Terracotta Tang horse.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399S. Van Gastel“Paradijsvogels”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine letsels.
"Paradise birds". Oil on canvas. Signed. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Een handgeknoot Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 208/136 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#13Val Saint LambertEen set van 12 kristallen onderzetters met de zodiac, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, in houten kistje.
A set of 12 crystal coasters with the zodiac, marked Val Saint Lambert, in wooden box.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Antieke massief houten commode met koperen beslag, vier laden. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen.
Antique solid wood chest of drawers with brass fittings, four drawers. The front is flanked by two columns.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 114, D 56 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#427“Aan tafel”, een porseleinen groep voorstellend een moeder met 3 kinderen en hond. Kleine schade aan het haarstuk van de moeder. Gemerkt met een gekroonde F.
"At the table", a porcelain group depicting a mother with 3 children and a dog. Small damage to the mother's hairpiece. Marked with a crowned F.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147A. GillardEen lot porselein bestaande uit een bloempotje, een juwelenhouder (1 takje gelijmd, een bladvormig schaaltje en 2 zoutpotjes met verguld lepeltje, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard.
A set of porcelain items consisting of a flower pot, a jewelry holder (1 twig glued), a leaf-shaped dish, and 2 salt cellars with gilded spoons, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422Guy Van den BulckeTwee etsen door Guy Van Den Bulcke. Getekend buiten de plaat.
Two etchings by Guy Van Den Bulcke. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50/30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128DelheidEen lot van 24 zilveren vorken en lepels van gevarieerd makelij waaronder 3 gemerkt Delheid, verder hoofdzakelijk Belgische keuren waaronder van voor 1868. 1335 gram.
A lot of 24 silver forks and spoons of varied types including 3 marked Delheid, mainly Belgian hallmarks from before 1868. 1335 grams.No longer availableDim. oa AG 950‰Estimate: € 700 / 900


