Similar lots by type
-
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#568Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#532William & Annet Brand & van EgmondEen design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Brentleigh WareEen set van 2 art-deco vazen, Brentleigh Ware, gemerkt Ballina England. Bij één vaas lichte glazuurschade.
A set of 2 art-deco vases, Brentleigh Ware, marked Ballina England. One vase has minor glaze damage.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#567Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#197Art deco paddestoellamp van verchroomd koper, met bajonetfitting. Heeft een beetje schade aan de chroomlaag. Niet gemerkt.
Art deco mushroom lamp made of chromed copper, with bayonet fitting. Has some damage to the chrome layer. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#148Drie greiskleurige vazen van gegoten glas, een paar op achthoekige voet (H. 17 cm) en één art deco model op drie pootjes (H. 20.5). Gemerkt “Belge”.
Three grey-colored cast glass vases, a pair on octagonal base (H. 17 cm) and one Art Deco model on three legs (H. 20.5 cm). Marked "Belge".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#556Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen lampenvoet van kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met etiket: Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal lamp base, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with label: Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#4Set van 8 kristallen glazen op voet, gemaakt in opdracht door Val Saint Lambert. Zeer ranke glazen met holle stam.
Set of 8 crystal glasses on pedestal, commissioned by Val Saint Lambert. Very slender glasses with hollow stem.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#355Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen meerkleurig geglazuurde aardewerken art-deco vaas met een vogel in het decor, onderaan gemerkt Amphora, Czechoslovakia.
A multi-colored glazed terracotta art deco vase with a bird in the decor, marked Amphora, Czechoslovakia at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#521Peill & PutzlerEen vintage hanglamp, geslepen glas met florale motieven, Peill & Putzler. Gemerkt.
A vintage pendant lamp, cut glass with floral motifs, Peill & Putzler. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#509FagerhultzEen vintage staande paddestoellamp, gemerkt Fagerhultz, verchroomd metaal en plastic kap.
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#426Een handgeknoopt Tekke-Boukhara tapijt.
A hand-knotted Tekke-Bukhara carpet.No longer availableDim. 197 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182‘Man met pijp’. Olieverfschilderij op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Niet getekend.
'Man with Pipe'. Oil painting on panel from the 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 28/24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Antoine BofillBulldog, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Getekend Bofill.
Bulldog, a bronze statue on a marble base. Signed Bofill.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#535Een handgeknoopte Meshkin loper.
A hand-knotted Meshkin runner.No longer availableDim. 370 x 101 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#33Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt 800, met een gewicht van 425 gram. Met een extra beugel binnenin.
A silver mesh handbag marked 800, weighing 425 grams. With an additional frame inside.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#134Paul HagemansPeriod: Antwerpen 1884-1959‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Boszicht'. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,63 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#169Felix TimmermansPeriod: 1886-1947‘De rouwstoet van Sneeuwwitje’. Ingekleurde litho, gemonogrammeerd; F.
'The funeral procession of Snow White.' Colored lithograph, monogrammed; F.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26Een geglazuurd keramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50



