“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
Pierre Creixams

"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.
Online only
Dim. 59 x 73 cm
SKU: 2707250050.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #50
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #260

    Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.

    An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.
    Online only
    Dim. 36/74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #167
    Vincke

    “Alpenvallei in de herfst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine Valley in Autumn". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #235
    Charles Melikoff

    “Bloemenvaas“. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower vase". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 30 cm
  • #225
    Lia Dhuyvetter

    Een paar gravures. “Takels” en “Bankje”. Resp. Genummerd 2/18 en 4/12 en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of engravings. "Pulleys" and "Bench". Numbered 2/18 and 4/12 respectively, signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #96
    Hasan Bangurah

    “Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.

    "Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.
    Online only
    Dim. 45,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #132
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #66
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #73
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    "Forest path to the village." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #20

    “Young David Lynch”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Leo Tomsin en gedateerd 1946.

    "Young David Lynch", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Leo Tomsin and dated 1946.
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.

    Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #239
    Hilde Geukens

    “Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 30 cm

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00