“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
John C. Bakx

"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 31,5 x 41 cm
SKU: 2707250140.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #88
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    ‘Stormweer boven de heide’, olieverf op doek. Medio 1900. Niet getekend, beetje schade aan de verflaag.

    'Stormy Weather above the Heath', oil on canvas. Circa 1900. Not signed, some damage to the paint layer.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #256

    Een rijkelijk versierd goudkleurig kadertje met een binnenmaat van 17/27 cm.

    A richly decorated gold-colored frame with an inner size of 17/27 cm.
    Online only
    Dim. 17/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #84

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #118

    ‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.

    "Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #110
    A. De Seck

    Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #33
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    “Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.

    "Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Bergmans

    “Begijnhof Diest”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/85 buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage Diest. Linocut. Signed and numbered 1/85 outside of the plate."
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 7 cm

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00