Similar lots by type
-
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#392Een Amsterdamse staande klok, 20ste eeuwse uitvoering.
An Amsterdam standing clock, 20th century design.No longer availableDim. 220 x 58 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#383Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173MärklinPeriod: 1935Een Märklin 1101/07R opwindbare modelauto. Het model is gebaseerd op de Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. Werkend! Spatborden manco en niet originele sleutel.
A Märklin 1101/07R wind-up model car. Based on the Mercedes Benz SSK Racer. In working condition! Missing fenders and non-original key.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#203Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#310Een paar polychrome houten beeldjes, Indonesische oorsprong.
A set of two polychrome wooden figurines, of Indonesian origin.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#265Belpair‘Kinderhoofd’, een plaasteren beeldje. Getekend; Belpair.
'Child's Head', a plaster sculpture. Signed: Belpair.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Vincenzo Cinque“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#148‘Piëta’, een massief houten scupltuur in Renaissancestijl.
‘Pieta’, a solid wood sculpture in Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#95Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#211‘Herdersjongen met mand’, een massief houten beeld.
‘Shepherd Boy with Basket’, a solid wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 114 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#168‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.
'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 49 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700
Other lots in this auction
-
#588Een antieke zeskantige inktpot en pennenhouder. Van geglazuurd aardewerk, met een decor van bloemen en vlinders. Circa 1760, Montauban.
An antique hexagonal inkwell and pen holder. Made of glazed earthenware, decorated with flowers and butterflies. Circa 1760, Montauban.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 4,5, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#622Een lot van twee handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 95/63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#346Een barkast in Chinese stijl met personages in het decor.
A bar cabinet in Chinese style with characters in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 98 x 102 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58MärklinEen lot modeltreinonderdelen, waaronder: de 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Gerades Rampenstück, 2 x 5121 Weichenpaar für Handbetrieb, 2 x 7047 Bahnhofsleuchte.
A lot of model train parts, including: the 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Straight Ramp Piece, 2 x 5121 Manual Switch Pair, 2 x 7047 Station Lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Ed. Vereycken‘Zomers natuurlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Summer Nature Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ed. Vereycken.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger van 18 kt wit-en geelgoud bezet met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in 18 kt white and yellow gold set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#576Een kersenkleurig bureau met neerklapbare zijden in Engelse stijl.
A cherry-colored desk with drop leaves in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 86 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Corneille Petit‘Huiselijk tafereel’. Olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, getekend.
"Domestic scene", oil on canvas. A 19th-century painting, signed; C. Petit.No longer availableDim. 52/42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#21Capodimonte.Een grote porseleinen dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte, met vele personages in het decor naar de Italiaanse barok.
A large porcelain lidded vase, marked Capodimonte at the bottom, adorned with numerous figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192“Fête Flamande - A Madame la Marquise de Pompadour.” Ingekleurde gravure naar een werk van David Teniers. Papierroest.
"Fête Flamande - To Madame la Marquise de Pompadour." Colored engraving after Teniers. Paper foxing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978“Portret van een oude schipper”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old skipper", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L Lommaert.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#466Franz EhrlichEen geassembleerd consolemeubel met 3 laden, Franz Ehrlich op metalen hairpinlegs gemonteerd.
An assembled console cabinet with 3 drawers, mounted on metal hairpin legs by Franz Ehrlich.No longer availableDim. 87 x 158 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

