Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vee aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
Henry Schouten
Period: 1857/64 - 1927

“Vee aan de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd Henry Schouten.

"Cattle on the Heath", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed by Henry Schouten.
Dim. 50 x 75 cm
SKU: 2608250142.
Categories: Schilderij, XIXe eeuw, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #504

    Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.

    Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88/76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #135

    “Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.

    A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #580

    Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    No longer available
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #172
    Loevsky & Loevsky

    Een set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.

    A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #653
    Bulo

    Een vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.

    A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 56 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #115

    Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.

    A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320

    Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.

    A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #651

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.

    A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 77 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #169
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #219

    Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A neck mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.

    An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.

    An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 314 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #506
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 256 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162

    Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171
    Regnaukt à Paris

    Een 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.

    A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #184

    Een spiegel in bronskleurig kader.

    A mirror in a bronze-colored frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96/75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #585

    Een wollen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A wool hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233/325 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Edmond Sanders
    Period: 1898 - 1961

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Sanders.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Sanders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #454
    Kamagurka

    ‘Bert en Bobje bij Duchamp’, monochrome zeefdruk, getekend; Kamagurka. Nr. 199 op een oplage van 200.

    'Bert and Bobje at Duchamp', monochrome silk screen print, signed; Kamagurka. No. 199 out of an edition of 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100/70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #253
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #360

    Een lange halssnoer met zoetwaterparels.

    A long necklace with freshwater pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #342
    Goebel
    Period: 1972-79

    ‘Vaarwel’, een vintage Hummeltje. 65-I TMK5.

    'Farewell', a vintage Hummel figurine. 65-I TMK5.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #343

    Een antiek houten kistje met wortelfineer en koperen delen, draagt initialen MR.

    An antique wooden box with burr veneer and copper parts, bears the initials MR.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #313

    Een set van 50 postkaarten van augustus 1912, Conscience’s jubelfeesten. Volledige reeks van 50.

    A set of 50 postcards from August 1912, Conscience's jubilee celebrations. Complete series of 50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655

    Een houten kamerlamp in kerselaar met florale basis, tafelblad en gedraaide middenschacht.

    A wooden table lamp in cherry wood with a floral base, tabletop, and twisted middle shaft.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 175 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87
    Cruccianelli

    Een vintage accordeon van het merk Cruccianelli in zijn originele koffer, 1 knop manco.

    A vintage accordion by the brand Cruccianelli in its original case, 1 missing button.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 44, B 50, D 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #16

    Een laag rechthoekig bijzettafeltje in Engelse stijl, met onderaan twee kleine laden.

    A low rectangular side table in English style, with two small drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 48, B 79, D 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More