Similar lots by type
-
#61
‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79A. Honig
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#59Commerman
‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#206Ewoud de Kat
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#57Lode Van Vaernewijck
Een lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#7Ingrid Geudens
“Natuurschoon.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Certificaat achteraan.
"Beauté naturelle." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé. Certificat au dos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53,5 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#187
Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#81
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#161
“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#211
Drie prenten naar Pierre Joseph Redouté. “Rosa Campanulata”, “Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca” en Rosa Multiflora carnea”. Die laatste niet ingelijst.
Three prints by Pierre Joseph Redouté. "Rosa Campanulata," "Rosa Centifolia Burgundiaca," and "Rosa Multiflora carnea." The latter is not framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#65
‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#27Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Collage met twee naakten.” Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 55/59.
“Collage with two nudes.” Signed outside the plate. Numbered 55/59.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 73 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#66F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#192
Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#119Herman De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
Een ets, ‘De laatste nacht van Sedan’, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Herman de Beul’.
An etching, 'The Last Night of Sedan', signed in the plate 'Herman de Beul'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#123F. Van Op Den Bosch
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Van Op Den Bosch.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Van Op Den Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 70 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#9Milota
Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.
Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 52 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100/120