Similar lots by type
-
#156‘Lezende man onder schot’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend. Nr. 24 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
'Reading man at gunpoint', a monochrome etching. Indecipherably signed. No. 24 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#166Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Naaktstudies’, een lot van twee tekeningen in Chinese inkt. Getekend; Van Berckelaer, ‘53 en ‘54.
'Nude studies', a lot of two drawings in Chinese ink. Signed; Van Berckelaer, '53 and '54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#314Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een Duitse keramische dekselpot met dieren in het decor.
A German ceramic lidded pot with animals in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#2GoebelEen meerkleurige keramische haan, gemerkt Goebel, Gra 172/A, 1968.
A multicolored ceramic rooster, marked Goebel, Gra 172/A, 1968.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. j 17,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#302Drie diverse houten scheepsmaquettes. Een kleine platbodem, de Santa Maria en een tweemaster.
Three diverse wooden ship models. A small flat-bottomed boat, the Santa Maria, and a two-master.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Drie lange kandelaars van kleurloos glas, in lengte afnemend.
Three tall candlesticks made of colorless glass, decreasing in length.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 à 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234Een lot antieke grafiek. 17e-19e eeuw.
A lot of antique prints. 17th-19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8/7 tot 20/17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Een lot strips van de reeks ‘De Rode Ridder’, met blauwe en zilveren kaft. Toegevoegd; vijf albums van de reeks ‘Rik Ringers’. 6, 18, 20, 40, 41 en 45.
A lot of comics from the series 'De Rode Ridder', with blue and silver covers. Also included are five albums from the series 'Rik Ringers': 6, 18, 20, 40, 41, and 45.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. A4Estimate: € 20 / 30

