Similar lots by type
-
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#208Eenenveertig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode vierkleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Redelijke tot goede staat.
Forty-one comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red four-color series (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Reasonable to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#193Acht stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode ongekleurde reeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” (1952), “De Sterrenplukkers” (1953), “De Tamtamklopper” (onvolledige kaft), “De Kleppende Klipper” (1960), “De Straatridder” (1956, 1ste ed.), “De Spokenjagers” (1956, 1e ed.), “De Mottenvanger” (1957, 1e ed.), “Het Sprekende Testament” (1959). Redelijk tot goede staat (op 1 na).
Eight comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red uncolored series (Published by Standaard Boekhandel). “The Singing Hippopotamus” (1952), “The Star Pickers” (1953), “The Drum Beater” (incomplete cover), “The Clattering Clipper” (1960), “The Street Knight” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Ghost Hunters” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Moth Catcher” (1957, 1st ed.), “The Talking Testament” (1959). Reasonable to good condition (except for 1).No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Vier antieke tegels met de beeltenissen van soldaten in kader, 19e eeuws.
Four antique tiles with portraits of soldiers in a frame, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 c 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Vierentwintig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode tweekleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “De Windmakers” (1963), De Gouden Cirkel” (1962), “De Wolkeneters” (2 x1965), “De Klankentapper” (1961), “De Kwakstralen” (1963, 1e ed.), “Het Rijmende Paard” (1963, 1e ed.), “De Sissende Sampam” (1963, 1e ed.), “Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1e ed. 1 in slechte staat, 1 x 1966), 1964), “De Tamtamklopper” (1964), “De Wilde Weldoener” (1964), “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Schone Slaper”(..)
Twenty-four comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red two-color series (Pub. Standaard Boekhandel). “The Windmakers” (1963), “The Golden Circle” (1962), “The Cloud Eaters” (2 x 1965), “The Sound Tapper” (1961), “The Quack Rays” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Rhyming Horse” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Hissing Sampam” (1963, 1st ed.), “Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1st ed. 1 in poor condition, 1 x 1966), 1964), “The Drum Beater” (1964), “The Wild Benefactor” (1964), “The Iron Haddock”, “The Sleeping (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#565Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994‘Landschap met windmolen en hooimijten’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; V. Dooms. Met een opdracht aan de familie Wouters.
'Landscape with windmill and haystacks', mixed media on paper. Signed; V. Dooms. With a dedication to the Wouters family.No longer availableDim. 14/21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#525Jan MantenTwee linosneden (zwart met steunkleur) en een inkttekening door Jan Manten.
Two linocuts (black with spot color) and an ink drawing by Jan Manten.No longer availableDim. 31/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#383Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met wijsgeren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with sages.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met een decor van flora en pauw.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with flora and peacock.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#513Twaalf stripalbums: “Jerom” nrs 23.38.39.(1971), Bessy nrs 38, 46 (1961-63), “Jommeke, “De 7 Snuifdozen”, “De Schat van de Zeerover” (beide gecartonneerd), “Snoek en zijn kleinkinderen” (Strip Klassiek), “Superman tegen Muhammad Ali” Neal Adams (Semic Press). Kuifje, “Cokes in Voorraad” (Hard Cover, recent), “In Amerika” (Soft Cover).
Twelve comic books: "Jerom" issues 23, 38, 39 (1971), Bessy issues 38, 46 (1961-63), "Jommeke," "The 7 Snuff Boxes," "The Pirate's Treasure" (both hardcover), "Snoek and his grandchildren" (Strip Classics), "Superman vs. Muhammad Ali" by Neal Adams (Semic Press). Tintin, "Cigars of the Pharaoh" (Hardcover, recent), "In America" (Softcover).No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220
Other lots in this auction
-
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#152Jacques JanssensPeriod: 1809-1898‘l’Autome’, een 19e eeuws academisch werk. Getekend J. Janssens.
'l'Autome', a 19th-century academic work. Signed by J. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 93/67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#469Drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
Three hand-knotted oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 65/175 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#94F. Coolsaet“Spelende kittens”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd, in vergulde lijst.
"Playing kittens", a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Coolsaet, in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#214“Heidezicht met open zandvlakte.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath view with open sandy plain." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 11 Hummeltjes, 6 x periode 1964/72: nrs. 112 3/0, 111 3/0, 240, 98 2/0, 217, 110, periode 1972/79 nr. 12/I en 4 x Hummel club periode 1990/99 nrs. 560, 549 3/0, 479 en 630.
A lot of 11 Hummel figurines, 6 from the 1964/72 period: nos. 112 3/0, 111 3/0, 240, 98 2/0, 217, 110, from the 1972/79 period no. 12/I, and 4 Hummel club figurines from the 1990/99 period: nos. 560, 549 3/0, 479, and 630.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#189Een 18e eeuwse eikenhouten koffer, recent gerestaureerd.
An 18th-century oak chest, recently restored.No longer availableDim. 77 x 120 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#581Zeven apothekersflessen met smalle hals, van kleurloos glas. Vier met inhoud, twee flessen zijn zwart geverfd.
Seven narrow-neck apothecary bottles, made of colorless glass. Four are filled, two bottles are painted black.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#333Twee Japanse schotels uit Imari porselein met zittende dames in het decor.
Two Japanese dishes of Imari porcelain with seated ladies in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411Een paar beelden van gebeeldhouwd hout met voorstelling van een gestileerde man en vrouw.
A pair of carved wooden sculptures depicting a stylized man and woman.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#563Period: 1961Een Johnnie Walker ‘Old Master’ fles. De hoed is manco.
A Johnnie Walker 'Old Master' bottle. The cap is missing.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

