Similar lots by type
-
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een antieke aardewerken kruik. Met enkele haarlijnen.
An antique earthenware jug. With a few hairlines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193Een lot van 8 antieke hoogdrukken in 5 kaders. 3 spreuken, 3 religieuze prenten en 2 soldaten in harnas.
A lot of 8 antique woodcuts in 5 frames. 3 proverbs, 3 religious prints, and 2 soldiers in armor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5/6 - 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142G. Boyer, Limoges.Een set van 12 kleine en 23 grote borden van Limoges porselein.
A set of 12 small and 23 large Limoges porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 en 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003‘Zeekrab’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend; Gaudaen G. Nr. 13 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren. Het glas van de kader is gebarsten.
‘Seacrab’, a monochrome woodcut. Signed; Gaudaen G. No. 13 from an edition of 25 copies. The glass of the frame is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Theodore VerschaerenPeriod: 1874-1937‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Theod. J Verschaeren. Niet genummerd.
'Activity at the Quayside', a monochrome etching. Signed; Theod. J Verschaeren. Not numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68HergéEen lot van 5 stripalbums, Kuifje en de Picaro’s, De zwarte rotsen, De scepter van Ottokar, Het gebroken oor en De zonnetempel.
A lot of 5 comic books, Tintin and the Picaros, The Black Island, King Ottokar's Sceptre, The Broken Ear, and The Temple of the Sun.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#71Een houten kastornament met een bolle spiegel. Versierd met goudkleurige bloemen.
A wooden cabinet ornament with a convex mirror. Adorned with gold-colored flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een paar kleine vergulde metalen kemphanen als tafelversiering.
A pair of small gilded metal fighting cocks as table decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#13Een roodkoperen waterketel met messingen dekselknop.
A red-copper kettle with a brass lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

