Similar lots by type
-
#231ValeriEen schaal, verzilverd metaal, rustend op 2 leeuwen. Gemerkt Valeri, made in Spain.
A bowl, silver-plated metal, resting on 2 lions. Marked Valeri, made in Spain.No longer availableDim. 12 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Christofle FranceEen set van 12 bestekleggers, verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Christofle France.
A set of 12 cutlery rests, silver-plated metal, marked Christofle France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 8.5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Geslepen spiegel met een bas-reliëf van putti en een bloemenkrans, composietmarmer.
Carved mirror with a bas-relief of putti and a flower garland, composite marble.No longer availableDim. 144/78 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#163Een paar verzilverde tafellampen, in de vorm van korinthische zuilen.
A pair of silver-plated table lamps, in the shape of Corinthian columns.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#579Een ovale spiegel in oude vergulde kader.
An oval mirror in an antique gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Verzilverde suikerpot in de vorm van een nautilusschelp. Niet gemerkt.
Silver-plated sugar bowl in the shape of a nautilus shell. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. H 14, L 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een olie-en azijnstel uit verzilverd metaal en kristal. Het metalen deel is gemerkt Christofle, slechts 2 van de 4 kristallen delen zijn origineel.
A silver-plated metal and crystal oil and vinegar set. The metal part is marked Christofle, only 2 out of the 4 crystal parts are original.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een oude geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met floraal gedecoreerde kroon. Lichte beschadigingen.
An old cut mirror in a gilded frame with florally decorated crown. Slight damages.No longer availableDim. 100 x 58 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#92Geslepen spiegel in koperen kader. Versierd in barokstijl met druiventrossen.
Cut glass mirror in a copper frame. Decorated in baroque style with grapes clusters.No longer availableDim. 92/53 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#481Een 84-delig verzilverd metalen bestek in originele cassette bestaande uit 12 grote lepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen. Gemerkt Alpaca.
An 84-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set in original case consisting of 12 large spoons, 12 teaspoons, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, and 12 small knives. Marked Alpaca.No longer availableDim. 10 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#258Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 tafellampjes en 3 kandelaars.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 table lamps and 3 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 28 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#552Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#22Een oude spiegel in polychrome gesculpteerde houten kader.
An old mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Een Venetiaanse glazen spiegel met geëtst bloemenmotief.
A Venetian glass mirror with etched floral motif.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#84 deurs vitrinekast, klassiek model. Massief.
4-door display cabinet, classic model. Solid.No longer availableDim. H 219, B 112, C 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191PedersoliEen replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.
A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.No longer availableDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121Een horlogehouder van zilver met Hollandse keuren (tweede gehalte), in de vorm van een wandpendule met filigraanwerk. Voorzien van een zakhorloge met messingen kast en met wijzerplaat van wit email. XIXde eeuw.
A silver watch holder with Dutch hallmarks (second grade), in the form of a wall clock with filigree work. Accompanied by a pocket watch with brass case and a white enamel dial. 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#51Een paar 19e eeuwse zilveren sauskommen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Keuren met gestileerde lelie. 665 g.
A pair of 19th-century silver sauce boats in Louis XV. Maker's mark with stylised fleur de lys. 665 g.No longer availableDim. H 15, L 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 237/325 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#309Set van 2 penningen met afbeeldingen van het werk van Ianchelevici en Michel Stievenart.
Set of 2 medals featuring the work of Ianchelevici and Michel Stievenart.No longer availableDim. 9/6.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#560Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,41 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.41 ct. and with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.54 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,93 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#516Een massief notenhouten secretaire (sleutels ontbreken).
A solid walnut secretaire (keys missing).No longer availableDim. 144 x 98 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#4912 oude opiumpijpen, één celadonkleurige en één gedecoreerd met een libelle en florale motieven. Toegevoegd een miniatuur vaasje.
A lot of 2 antique opium pipes, one celadon-colored and one decorated with a dragonfly and floral motifs. Also included is a miniature vase.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 50 -
#212‘Geit en drie schapen aan de waterpoel’. Herdoekt 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek, niet getekend.
'Goat and three sheep at the water pool'. Redated 19th-century painting. Oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 48/64 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


