Similar lots by type
-
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#193Acht stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode ongekleurde reeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” (1952), “De Sterrenplukkers” (1953), “De Tamtamklopper” (onvolledige kaft), “De Kleppende Klipper” (1960), “De Straatridder” (1956, 1ste ed.), “De Spokenjagers” (1956, 1e ed.), “De Mottenvanger” (1957, 1e ed.), “Het Sprekende Testament” (1959). Redelijk tot goede staat (op 1 na).
Eight comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red uncolored series (Published by Standaard Boekhandel). “The Singing Hippopotamus” (1952), “The Star Pickers” (1953), “The Drum Beater” (incomplete cover), “The Clattering Clipper” (1960), “The Street Knight” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Ghost Hunters” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Moth Catcher” (1957, 1st ed.), “The Talking Testament” (1959). Reasonable to good condition (except for 1).No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#208Eenenveertig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode vierkleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Redelijke tot goede staat.
Forty-one comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red four-color series (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). Reasonable to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Luca MadrassiPeriod: 1848 - 1919Een art nouveau milieu de table van biscuit, gesigneerd L. Madrassi SC.
An Art Nouveau centerpiece in biscuit, signed L. Madrassi SC.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 43 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#119Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#585Josse Pierre Geedts‘Verliefd koppel’, een 19e eeuwse potloodtekening van een militair met zijn verloofde. Getekend.
'Infatuated couple', a 19th-century pencil drawing of a soldier with his fiancée. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12/12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met een decor van flora en pauw.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with flora and peacock.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#513Twaalf stripalbums: “Jerom” nrs 23.38.39.(1971), Bessy nrs 38, 46 (1961-63), “Jommeke, “De 7 Snuifdozen”, “De Schat van de Zeerover” (beide gecartonneerd), “Snoek en zijn kleinkinderen” (Strip Klassiek), “Superman tegen Muhammad Ali” Neal Adams (Semic Press). Kuifje, “Cokes in Voorraad” (Hard Cover, recent), “In Amerika” (Soft Cover).
Twelve comic books: "Jerom" issues 23, 38, 39 (1971), Bessy issues 38, 46 (1961-63), "Jommeke," "The 7 Snuff Boxes," "The Pirate's Treasure" (both hardcover), "Snoek and his grandchildren" (Strip Classics), "Superman vs. Muhammad Ali" by Neal Adams (Semic Press). Tintin, "Cigars of the Pharaoh" (Hardcover, recent), "In America" (Softcover).No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#554Een abstract sculptuur, roze marmer op zwart marmeren voet. Niet gesigneerd.
An abstract sculpture, pink marble on a black marble base. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#517Lalique FranceEen lot van 3 stuks Lalique bestaande uit een kristallen belletje met vogeltje en 2 theelichthouders.
A lot of 3 Lalique pieces consisting of a crystal bell with bird and 2 tea light holders.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een Chinees porseleinen celadon vaas met wijsgeren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese celadon porcelain vase decorated with sages.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Vierentwintig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode tweekleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “De Windmakers” (1963), De Gouden Cirkel” (1962), “De Wolkeneters” (2 x1965), “De Klankentapper” (1961), “De Kwakstralen” (1963, 1e ed.), “Het Rijmende Paard” (1963, 1e ed.), “De Sissende Sampam” (1963, 1e ed.), “Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1e ed. 1 in slechte staat, 1 x 1966), 1964), “De Tamtamklopper” (1964), “De Wilde Weldoener” (1964), “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Schone Slaper”(..)
Twenty-four comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red two-color series (Pub. Standaard Boekhandel). “The Windmakers” (1963), “The Golden Circle” (1962), “The Cloud Eaters” (2 x 1965), “The Sound Tapper” (1961), “The Quack Rays” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Rhyming Horse” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Hissing Sampam” (1963, 1st ed.), “Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1st ed. 1 in poor condition, 1 x 1966), 1964), “The Drum Beater” (1964), “The Wild Benefactor” (1964), “The Iron Haddock”, “The Sleeping (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#129Een grote eikenhouten koffer met een gegalbeerd deksel en smeedijzeren beslag. XIXe eeuw.
A large oak chest with a domed lid and wrought iron fittings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 125, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#67Twee peuters, een paar beelden van gepatineerd gips. Terra cotta look. Gemerkt BBW, Museum pieces.
Two toddlers, a pair of patinated plaster sculptures. Terra cotta look. Marked BBW, Museum pieces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 34 & 43 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#234Josée Melsen‘Twee tijgers’, ‘een hert’, ‘een jachtluipaard’ en ‘twee arenden’. Vier schilderijen met wilde dieren als onderwerp, olieverf op doek. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Two tigers', 'a deer', 'a cheetah', and 'two eagles'. Four paintings depicting wild animals, oil on canvas. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Ronald Ergo“Staand naakt.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 89 x 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#347Chinees deurpaneel reliëf in rood en goud, circa 1850.
Chinese door panel with relief in red and gold, circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#592Een klassieke spiegel in goudkleurige kader.
A classic mirror in a gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 77/62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een glazen design vaas, Solmuke ontworpen door Tamara Aladin voor Finncristall, Finland.
A glass design vase, Solmuke designed by Tamara Aladin for Finncristall, Finland.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Een vaas van blauw en kleurloos VSL kristal. Getekend Val St. Lambert.
A vase made of blue and colorless VSL crystal. Signed Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#302Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, met sticker gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, with a sticker marked.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Een oude viool in koffer. Met label ‘Compagnon’.
An old violin in a case. With label 'Compagnon'.No longer availableDim. Lengte 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#298“Dictionnaire de l’Académie Française”, par M. Louis Barré, 1839.
“Dictionnaire de l’Académie française”, by Mr. Louis Barré, 1839.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 32 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

