Similar lots by type
-
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#300
Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Bruno Wiskemann
Een reeks van twaalf witmetalen kommetjes op voet. Gemerkt en in etui.
A series of twelve white metal bowls on a foot. Marked and in case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h: 7 cm Ø: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#263
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#49
Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254
Een rond Chinees wollen tapijtje.
A round Chinese wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. Ø: 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#292
Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285
Een diep bord van Straatsburgs aardewerk, versierd met handgeschilderd meerkleurig bloemendecor.
A deep plate of Strasbourg earthenware, decorated with hand-painted multi-coloured floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149
Een koffieserviesje van geïriseerd Tsjecho-Slowaaks porselein bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkpotje en een koffiekopje. We voegen er nog twee kleine tasjes met onderzetters aan toe.
A coffee set of iridescent Czechoslovakian porcelain consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a milk jug and a coffee cup. We add two more small bags with coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 16 - 5,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#70
Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297
Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#196
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#25
Wijwatervaatje, biscuit, Vrouwelijke Engel en kind.
Holy water font, biscuit, Female Angel and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 25 cm x b 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#255
Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192Capodimonte
Drie groepjes van meerkleurig Italiaans biscuit. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
Three groups of multicolored Italian biscuit. Some minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#60
Biscuit beeldje wit, 3 meisjes, lichte herstelschade aan 1 arm.
Biscuit figurine white, 3 girls, slight repair damage to 1 arm.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h13,5cm x b13cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#184
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#120
Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#272
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 210 x 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#58
Een Arabisch theekannetje van messing met gegraveerd decor.
An Arabic brass tea pot with engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#143
Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#158
Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#68Kosta Boda
Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142
Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210
Een Oost-Franse schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk. XIXde eeuw.
An eastern French blue and white earthenware dish. XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#162Rogier Van der Weghen
Een zwartgepatineerd terra cotta beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Onderaan gesigneerd. Achterkant onderaan gebarsten.
A black patinated terra cotta statue of a Madonna and Child. Signed at the bottom. Back cover cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#274Thierry Czechslovakia
Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een verguld decor. Compleet voor twaalf personen. Gemerkt.
A coffee and tea service made of white porcelain with a gilded decor. Complete for twelve people. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34
Lot van 2 vazen, blauw wit, opschrift onderaan Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.
Lot of 2 vases, blue and white, inscription at the bottom Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h33cm x Ø19cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#30
lot 2 inktpotjes, porseleinen beeldje muzikant.
lot 2 inkwells, porcelain figurine musician.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172
Een lot kristallen glazen met handgeschilderd decor van gevogelte. Bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 2 wijnglazen, 5 cognacglazen en 5 grote, 4 middelgrote en 5 kleine afgeronde glazen.
A lot of crystal glasses with a hand-painted decor of poultry. Consisting of: 6 water glasses, 2 wine glasses, 5 cognac glasses and 5 large, 4 medium and 5 small rounded glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#288
Een lot van twee tinnen theekannen, de kleinere gemerkt: “H.F. Broadhead & Co - Sheffield”. Oxidatie aan de onderkant van beide.
A lot of two pewter teapots, the smaller marked: "HF Broadhead & Co - Sheffield". Oxidation at the bottom of both.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 13/2/0 Die Gratulantin, Meditation, #973, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 11cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#216
Een houten paneel met gesculpteerd profiel van een man.
A wooden panel with a sculpted profile of a man.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#40
Een paar biscuit groepjes met beeldhoudende en musicerende puto’s. Gemerkt. Italiaans werk.
A few biscuit groups with sculptural and music-making putos. Marked. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40