Similar lots by type
-
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Jean Michel BenierPeriod: 1949 - ....“Striptease”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd en achteraan gesigneerd.
"Striptease", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 61 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#354C. Bill Meyer“Layered Ladies” Digitale druk op plexiglas. LP-R1-02K 1/5, Australië.
"Layered Ladies" Digital print on plexiglass. LP-R1-02K 1/5, Australia.No longer availableDim. 47 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#528IBMEen Selectric II schrijfmachine, met vervangstukken. Jaren ‘70. AZERTY.
A Selectric II typewriter, with spare parts. 1970s. AZERTY keyboard.No longer availableDim. 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een Hindoeïstisch bronzen beeld voorstellend de godin Durga op de stier Nandi.
A Hindu bronze statue depicting the goddess Durga on the bull Nandi.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158Bundel CEPT postzegels 1977, complete jaargang. Telkens twee sets van 4 postfrisse zegels, gestempeld en ongestempeld. In origineel rood album.
Bundle of CEPT stamps 1977, complete set. Each with two sets of 4 mint, canceled, and unfranked stamps. In original red album.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Vier antieke tegels met de beeltenissen van soldaten in kader, 19e eeuws.
Four antique tiles with portraits of soldiers in a frame, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 c 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,90 ct. GSI 1 en zwarte diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,26 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.90 ct, GSI 1, and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.26 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 23,68 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3200 -
#207Vierentwintig stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode tweekleurenreeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “De Windmakers” (1963), De Gouden Cirkel” (1962), “De Wolkeneters” (2 x1965), “De Klankentapper” (1961), “De Kwakstralen” (1963, 1e ed.), “Het Rijmende Paard” (1963, 1e ed.), “De Sissende Sampam” (1963, 1e ed.), “Sjeik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1e ed. 1 in slechte staat, 1 x 1966), 1964), “De Tamtamklopper” (1964), “De Wilde Weldoener” (1964), “De Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Schone Slaper”(..)
Twenty-four comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red two-color series (Pub. Standaard Boekhandel). “The Windmakers” (1963), “The Golden Circle” (1962), “The Cloud Eaters” (2 x 1965), “The Sound Tapper” (1961), “The Quack Rays” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Rhyming Horse” (1963, 1st ed.), “The Hissing Sampam” (1963, 1st ed.), “Sheik El Ro-Jenbiet” (2 x 1964, 1st ed. 1 in poor condition, 1 x 1966), 1964), “The Drum Beater” (1964), “The Wild Benefactor” (1964), “The Iron Haddock”, “The Sleeping (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#519Ronald Ergo“Veelkleurig bloemenstilleven in blauwe pot.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Colorful flower still life in blue pot." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Een partij postzegels, overwegend uit België, gestempeld en postfris, oude briefkaarten, FDC’s enz. In diverse albums, dozen en enveloppen.
A batch of stamps, predominantly from Belgium, used and mint condition, old postcards, first day covers, etc. In various albums, boxes, and envelopes.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Een adelaar met uitgespreide vleugels van VSL kristal. Gemerkt.
An eagle with outstretched wings in VSL crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70





