Other lots in this auction
-
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171Mori YomudEen Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een lot van 2 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met vergulde details van Thaise percussionisten.
A lot of 2 bronze sculpted figurines with gilded details of Thai percussionists.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#261Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1222 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#296Christofle ParisEen lot van 9 stuks hotelzilver van Christofle bestaande uit een terrine, 2 koppetjes (met deuken) en 6 mini steelpannetjes.
A lot of 9 pieces of hotel silver by Christofle consisting of a terrine, 2 small bowls (with dents), and 6 mini saucepans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#91Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30

