Other lots in this auction
-
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#143Urgos
Een marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#297
Een houten schildersezeltje.
A wooden painter's easel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 68 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#194
Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#88
Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#202NAO by Lladro
Een lot van twee beeldjes, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11169 genaamd Joven Primavera in originele verpakking en bijgevoegd een klein meisje met blauwe rok.
A lot of two figurines, Nao by Lladro. No. 11169 named Youth Spring in original packaging, accompanied by a small girl with a blue skirt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#261
Een vintage glazen karafje met bloemdecor in tin, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A vintage glass decanter with flower decoration in tin, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#43
Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#215
Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#273Kaiser W. Germany
Een wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cm