Other lots in this auction
-
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#65OsakaEen Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een vintage mondgeblazen vaasje met swirlmotief.
A vintage hand-blown vase with a swirl pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#120Een Boheems kristallen vaas. Schilfertje aan voet en herstelling aan bovenrand.
A Bohemian crystal vase. Small chip at the base and repair on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Drie biscuit beeldjes. Een danspaar met een vaas (H. 22 cm), een bloemenverkoopster (H. 24 cm) en een moeder met kind (H. 27 cm), gemerkt Passau en met een herstelde hand. Omstreeks 1900.
Three biscuit figurines. A dancing couple with a vase (H. 22 cm), a flower seller (H. 24 cm), and a mother with child (H. 27 cm), marked Passau and with a restored hand. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#99Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#272Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#77Een gesculpteerde Tibetaanse houten karnstok of Ghurra, gediend om yakmelk te karnen.
A carved Tibetan wooden butter churn or Ghurra, used for churning yak milk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#146Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

