Other lots in this auction
-
#39Een vintage mondgeblazen vaasje met swirlmotief.
A vintage hand-blown vase with a swirl pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#107Daum FranceEen vintage kristalglazen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#70Een polychroom beeld van de heilige moeder in kunststof.
A polychrome statue of the Holy Mother in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#273Kaiser W. GermanyEen wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm -
#248Een serveerwagentje van hout. In orde te brengen.
A wooden serving trolley. To be restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 77 x 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#143UrgosEen marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een paar meerkleurig biscuit beeldjes van een heer en een dame. Meerdere schilfertjes aanwezig.
A pair of multicolored biscuit figurines of a gentleman and a lady. Multiple flakes present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#34Een lot van 3 vintage medische instrumenten.
A lot of 3 vintage medical instruments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60

