Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#199“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#290Een kurketrekker in chroom met houten heft om op tafel te bevestigen.
A chrome corkscrew with a wooden handle for attaching to a table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86Een set van drie eendjes in hout en metaal, Malevolti, Italy.
A set of three ducklings in wood and metal, Malevolti, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#272Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#94Een ‘flipperkastje’ uit hout. In werkende staat. Met decor van een circus.
A wooden pinball machine. In working condition. Decorated with a circus theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

