Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Liebig Chromos

Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
SKU: 2708240721.
Categories: Boek, varia.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #721
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #397

    Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.

    A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #750
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #243

    Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #740
    Artis-Historia

    “Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.

    "Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #19
    Roger Raveel

    Een lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.

    A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #730
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #720
    Artis-Historia

    “Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.

    "Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #743

    Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.

    A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #187

    Een Franse rapier degen, inscriptie aan de kling. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A French rapier sword, inscription on the blade. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #258
    Maurice Bonami

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen door Maurice Bonami uit het midden van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases by Maurice Bonami from the middle of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547

    Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.

    A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #632
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343

    Een tafellampje met porseleinen engeltje met schildersambitie.

    A table lamp with a porcelain angel with artistic ambition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #345

    Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.

    A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,30 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #741
    CG Ceragan

    Een porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #74

    “Aanbidding van de Wijzen”. Een vintage geweven doek naar het werk van P.P. Rubens.

    "Adoration of the Magi." A vintage woven cloth after the work of P.P. Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #111

    Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.

    A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More