#750Artis-Historia
Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/60 -
#740Artis-Historia
“Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.
"Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#743
Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#730Artis-Historia
Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#313
Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.
A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#243
Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
#720Artis-Historia
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#482
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
#397
Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#19Roger Raveel
Een lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200
#390
Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60/100 -
#517
Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#398
Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#51Euphonia
Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.
An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#368Staffordshire
Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#271
Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.
A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#299Val Saint Lambert
A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#91
Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
#462Harry
“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#613
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#619
Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/220