Other lots in this auction
-
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#455Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met twee hartvormige tanzanieten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with two heart-shaped tanzanites with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,02 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#444A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Rivarossi AtlasEen lot van 25 varia treinwagons N schaal, Atlas & Rivarossi. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 25 various N scale train cars, Atlas & Rivarossi. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 16 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198“ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.
"The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#624“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#367Minitrix Model PowerEen lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & ... & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#445Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.
A modern white gold ring of flowing form.No longer availableDim. 8,83 g brutEstimate: € 400 / 500

