#354Een vintage zonnespiegel, messing frame en bol spiegelglas.
A vintage sun mirror, brass frame and spherical mirror glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119M. Van Laere“Boszicht in de herfstzon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigeerd.
"Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 71 x 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#106Glashütte LimburgHollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)
Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)No longer availableDim. h 47 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#228Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.
A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rubens (Groenplaats) en Sint Annakapel”, een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet. Genummerd 7/100 en 52/130.
"Rubens (Groenplaats) and Saint Anna Chapel," a lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet. Numbered 7/100 and 52/130.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#268Fisher-PriceEen lot vintage Fisher-Price, bestaande uit een Play Family Castle in originele doos en een parkeergarage Elevator 930 met autootjes. Medio ‘70-75.
A lot of vintage Fisher-Price items, including a Play Family Castle in its original box and a Parking Garage Elevator 930 with little cars. From around 1970-1975.No longer availableDim. 45 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Guerin KellerEen meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.
A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.
A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#316Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.
A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#12Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988“De Heilige Franciscus”, een ets, binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd door Joris Minne en genummerd 2/100.
"The Saint Francis", an etching, signed inside and outside the plate by Joris Minne and numbered 2/100.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60