#248HergéEen lot van 8 Tintin hardcover albums in Franse uitgave van Casterman. Waaronder één eerste druk van ‘On a marché sur la lune’ in slechte staat. Albums veelal zeer gelezen. En verder: Le Sceptre d’Ottocar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960). Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l’Or Noir (ed. 1960 en 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).
A lot of 8 Tintin hardcover albums in French edition by Casterman. Includes a first edition of 'On a marché sur la lune' in poor condition. Albums mostly well-read. Also: Le Sceptre d'Ottokar (ed. 1955), Les 7 Boules de Cristal (ed. 1960), Le Temple du Soleil (ed. 1960), Au Pays de l'Or Noir (ed. 1960 and 1963), Coke en Stock (ed. 1960), Les Bijoux de la Castafiore (ed. 1963).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
#402N. Suwitra“Abstract geometrisch”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract geometric". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 195 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.
A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.No longer availableDim. 46,97gEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#469“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343KodakEen vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera met Kodet lens.
A vintage camera, Kodak Duaflex II camera with Kodet lens.No longer availableDim. 12 x 7.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#404Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#15Vier zilveren luciferdoosjes en een pillendoosje, gemerkt. We voegen er twee sigarettenpijpjes van zilver en amber aan toe (één beschadigd).
Four silver matchboxes and a pillbox, marked. We also add two silver and amber cigarette holders (one damaged).No longer availableDim. 106,53 g 800‰.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.
A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60