#367GoebelEen lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 38 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
#18Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.
A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#482Otto RichterPeriod: 1899-1963“Romantisch portret met bloem”. Een pasteltekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1905.
"Romantic portrait with flower." A pastel drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1905 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#172Anne Rutten“Dame met parelsnoer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with pearl necklace". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#324“Langgevelhoeve”, een tekening, pastel op papier, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Long façade farmhouse", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed illegibly in the bottom right corner.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#296Een salontafel met groen marmeren blad op een koperen onderstel in Louis-XV stijl.
A coffee table with green marble top on a copper base in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 45 x 88 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.
An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Auguste Moreau“De kus van de engel”, een beeld van biscuit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250