Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2409240005.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #135
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #315

    A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #390

    Een Duits theeserviesje met blauw decor en zilver. Compleet voor zes personen.

    A German tea set with blue decoration and silver. Complete for six people.
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #45

    A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    M. Van Laere

    "Boszicht in the autumn sun". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 71 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247

    Een Belgisch officierssabel met opschrift Pour le Roi et la Patrie.

    A Belgian officer's sabre with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland".
    Dim. l 106 cm zonder schede
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #60

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #62
    M. Maggi

    "Riviera di Povente”, a painting, oil on canvas, signed M Maggi.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00