Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2409240005.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #98
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #294

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #306

    Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.

    An antique wooden folding step ladder.
    Dim. 110 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.

    A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #436

    Een paar zwartgelakt metalen bijzettafeltjes.

    A pair of black lacquered metal side tables.
    Dim. 38 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #521

    A pair of hexagonal lidded vases of Chinese porcelain, decorated with a famille rose flower design.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #164
    Michail Nikolaevic Yakovlev
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Michel Jakovlev” en gedateerd 25.V.1924, onderaan monogram.

    "Flower still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed "Michel Jakovlev" at the top and dated 25.V.1924, with a monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #232
    Jos Stokbroeckx
    Period: 1898-1968

    “Vennelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marshland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 68,5 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #665

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #465
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00