Similar lots by type
-
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#436Een antieke massief houten bank met 3 tegels in de rugleuning.
An antique solid wood bench with 3 tiles in the backrest.No longer availableDim. 99 x 138 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153Een 18e eeuwse houten Madonna met kind, resten van polychromie.
An 18th-century wooden Madonna with child, traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#597Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil door Yan Zoritchak voor Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal owl by Yan Zoritchak for Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#139Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, tijdperk Louis Philippe.
A solid wood buffet cabinet in Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 202 x 130 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A dark solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. H 77,B 210, D 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#415Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt, wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet, wool.No longer availableDim. 260/360 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#496Een set van zes eikenhouten stoelen met gevlochten zit.
A set of six oak chairs with woven seats.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 47, D 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#183Een schrijftafel op wieltjes met groen lederen blad en twee laden. Met beukenhouten armstoel.
A writing desk on wheels with green leather top and two drawers. Includes a beechwood armchair.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 99, 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Valter Morais“Boca Bovine”. Een beeld van meerkleurig kunststof uit de reeks ‘Cow Parade’ naar het gelijknamige kunstproject. Ontwerp van Valter Morais, 2002.
"Boca Bovine". A sculpture made of multi-colored plastic from the 'Cow Parade' series inspired by the art project of the same name. Designed by Valter Morais, 2002.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#557Een vaas van blauw en kleurloos VSL kristal. Getekend Val St. Lambert.
A vase made of blue and colorless VSL crystal. Signed Val St. Lambert.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct. SI2 IJK.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct. SI2 IJK.No longer availableDim. 3,36 gEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#301Een adelaar met uitgespreide vleugels van VSL kristal. Gemerkt.
An eagle with outstretched wings in VSL crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 24, B 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#133Een bureaugarnituur van goudkleurig metaal en onyx. Bestaande uit een inkstel versierd met een Napoleonbeeldje, een paar penhouders, een paar kandelaars, een paar cassolettes, een brievenhouder, een briefopener, een schemerlamp, een fotolijst. Directoire stijl, medio XXste eeuw.
A desk set in gold-colored metal and onyx. Consisting of an inkwell decorated with a Napoleon figurine, a pair of pen holders, a pair of candlesticks, a pair of cassolettes, a letter holder, a letter opener, a table lamp, a photo frame. Directoire style, mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Acht schenkkannen van Westerwald aardewerk.
Eight jugs of Westerwald earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper.
A hand-knotted Eastern runner.No longer availableDim. 72/257 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#41Een oude decoratieve stolp met een rijkelijk versierd stoeltje. Van metaal en beschilderde spiegeltjes gedecoreerd met bloemen en een goudkleurige spreeuw.
An old decorative cloche with an ornately decorated chair. Made of metal and decorated with painted mirrors depicting flowers and a gold-colored starling.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#425Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Karian tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Karian carpet.No longer availableDim. 341 x 239 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

