Similar lots by type
-
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000
Other lots in this auction
-
#243Een koperen processiebord van de maatschappy St. Eloy. Gemaakt door de metaalbewerkers van Turnhout, 1867.
A copper processional shield from the St. Eloy society. Created by metalworkers from Turnhout, 1867.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.
A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In new condition, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 mmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#324J. OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Bloemenvaas met rozen en paarse kelkbloemen‘. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Flower vase with roses and purple cup-flowers', oil on canvas. Signed; J. Ost.No longer availableDim. 62/51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#64Edouard EllePeriod: 1859 - 1911‘Intérieur Zelandais’, Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
‘Interior of Zeeland’, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#569“Compositie in de geest van Rothco”. Olieverf op doek.
"Composition in the spirit of Rothko". Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#236Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245‘Huwelyk, dat is het gantsche beleyt des echten staats; Afgedeelt in zes Hoofdstukken;’ Door Jacob Cats, 1779. Geïllustreerd met etsen.
'Marriage, which is the entire management of the marital state; Divided into six chapters;' By Jacob Cats, 1779. Illustrated with etchings.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#403Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.
A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22L. Kerckx‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’. Een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
'Street Scene with Old Woman', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; I. Kerckx.No longer availableDim. 55/38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#230Playboy QuartzEen vintage stainless steel horloge. Gemerkt en genummerd: 835-401 1.
A vintage stainless steel watch. Marked and numbered: 835-401 1.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100

