Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Vieux Moulin a Huldenberg’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; W. Roelofs.

‘Vieux Moulin a Huldenberg’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Roelofs.

'Old Mill in Huldenberg', oil on panel. Signed W. Roelofs.
Dim. 44/61 cm
SKU: 3009250162.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #162
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #497

    ‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.

    'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #375

    Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.

    Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000

Other lots in this auction

  • #243

    Een koperen processiebord van de maatschappy St. Eloy. Gemaakt door de metaalbewerkers van Turnhout, 1867.

    A copper processional shield from the St. Eloy society. Created by metalworkers from Turnhout, 1867.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 46, B 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een Jacob Zeich polshorloge model ‘Athena’, met kalender en dagaanduiding. In nieuwstaat, met originele verpakking.

    A Jacob Zeich wristwatch model 'Athena', with calendar and day indication. In new condition, with original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 mm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #530

    Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.

    Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,20 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    J. Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Bloemenvaas met rozen en paarse kelkbloemen‘. Olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Flower vase with roses and purple cup-flowers', oil on canvas. Signed; J. Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62/51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #64
    Edouard Elle
    Period: 1859 - 1911

    ‘Intérieur Zelandais’, Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    ‘Interior of Zeeland’, watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36/52 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569

    “Compositie in de geest van Rothco”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Composition in the spirit of Rothko". Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #236

    Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.

    Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    ‘Huwelyk, dat is het gantsche beleyt des echten staats; Afgedeelt in zes Hoofdstukken;’ Door Jacob Cats, 1779. Geïllustreerd met etsen.

    'Marriage, which is the entire management of the marital state; Divided into six chapters;' By Jacob Cats, 1779. Illustrated with etchings.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274

    ‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.

    'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48/34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een bronzen tas met figuren, kralen en schelpen, Benin, Nigeria.

    A bronze bag with figures, beads, and shells, Benin, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #22
    L. Kerckx

    ‘Straatbeeld met oude vrouw’. Een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Scene with Old Woman', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; I. Kerckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55/38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #230
    Playboy Quartz

    Een vintage stainless steel horloge. Gemerkt en genummerd: 835-401 1.

    A vintage stainless steel watch. Marked and numbered: 835-401 1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More