Other lots in this auction
-
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#24Jehanne Dinjeart
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#415
Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#219
“Roodklooster”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/50 buiten de plaat.
"Red Monastery". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 5/50 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#134
“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mother and Child." Relief, mixed media. Signed 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#106Vincent Chenet
“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#368Christaulin Aurelias Posivici
“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#446Hr. Maes
Een tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#220Suzanne Berset
“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100