Other lots in this auction
-
#420‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#313“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97S. DewaelPeriod: 1974“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#87Edmond Maire‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Hippolyte Boulanger‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#45“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

