Other lots in this auction
-
#165Een schrijverssetje samengesteld uit een messingen inktset (potje ontbreekt), twee glazen inktpotjes en een brievenset.
A writer's set composed of a brass ink set (pot missing), two glass inkwells, and a stationery set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210EdzardEen lot verzilverd metaal, waarvan 3 bekers gemerkt ‘Edzard’ we voegen er een messingen inktpotje en een zout, peper en mosterdsetje aan toe.
A lot of silver-plated metal, with 3 cups marked 'Edzard', includes a brass inkwell and a salt, pepper, and mustard set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een lot van Chinees porselein bestaande uit 9 grote borden, 3 kleine bordjes en een lotusvormige kom.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 9 large plates, 3 small plates, and a lotus-shaped bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#263‘S Lands Glorie. Een set van zes boeken met losse prenten.
The glory of the land. A set of six books with loose prints.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#271Een vintage luster in hout en messing met 8 lichtpunten. Kapjes manco.
A vintage wooden and brass chandelier with 8 light points. Shades missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een oude zither. Enkele onderdelen ontbreken.
An old zither. Some parts are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

