Other lots in this auction
-
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#87CifleEen verguld bronzen beeldje van een liggende hond op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd “Cifle”.
A gilded bronze figurine of a reclining dog on a marble base. Signed "Cifle" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Jacques Chocolat Côte d'OrEen lot van 3 verzamelalbums, bestaande uit “Botanica Album” door Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Bijgevoegd 2 door Jacques Chocolat; “Handelsluchtvaart” en “Ongewone sporten”.
A lot of 3 collectible albums, including "Botanica Album" by Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Also included are 2 by Jacques Chocolat; "Commercial Aviation" and "Unusual Sports".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Val Saint LambertEen hondenbot in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A dog bone in crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71Een 19de eeuwse hoeden of pruikenstaander. Maat 54.
A 19th-century hat or wig stand. Size 54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een schrijverssetje samengesteld uit een messingen inktset (potje ontbreekt), twee glazen inktpotjes en een brievenset.
A writer's set composed of a brass ink set (pot missing), two glass inkwells, and a stationery set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#127Een afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126Een verzilverde religieuze voorstelling van Jezus aan het kruis in een kader met bol glas.
A silver-plated religious depiction of Jesus on the cross in a frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#26VazoliniEen Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#84Capo di MonteEen terrine in Capo Di Monte porselein, gedecoreerd met engeltjes.
A tureen in Capo Di Monte porcelain, decorated with angels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

