Other lots in this auction
-
#92Een antieke houten barometer met gesculpteerde details. Thermometer manco.
An antique wooden barometer with carved details. Thermometer missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#285Een kleine oude verrekijker met lederen etui. Begin XXste eeuw. Gebruikssporen.
A small antique binoculars with leather case. Early 20th century. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Een vintage design vaasje in glaspasta. Klein barstje in bovenrand.
A vintage design vase in glass paste. Small crack in the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#41Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#138Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98Een lot van zes blauw glazen onderzetborden.
A set of six blue glass coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Westerwald Bartmann kruik.
A Westerwald Bartmann jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#172Belleek, IrelandEen lot van 7 stuks Iers porselein, Belleek, Gallway, Ireland bestaande uit vazen en kommen.
A lot of 7 pieces of Irish porcelain, Belleek, Galway, Ireland, consisting of vases and bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

