Other lots in this auction
-
#247Een set van 2 Japanse Satsuma vazen.
A set of 2 Japanese Satsuma vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#263‘S Lands Glorie. Een set van zes boeken met losse prenten.
The glory of the land. A set of six books with loose prints.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#70MinoltaPeriod: 1976-1979“Minolta Mini 35”. Een vintage 35mm slide projector, gemerkt Minolta met metalen body en bijhorend tasje.
"Minolta Mini 35". A vintage 35mm slide projector, marked Minolta with metal body and original case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 13,5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een Naamse theepot. Er is een beschadiging aan de bovenrand, voorzien van een metalen theezeefje aan een ketting bevestigd. Omstreeks 1800.
A Namur teapot. There is damage to the top edge, equipped with a metal tea strainer attached to a chain. Around 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
An old ship's oil lamp in copper and cut glass (1 glass cracked). Converted into an electric lamp. Marked on the back ‘Red Star Line’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot van 3 soldaten te paard in meerkleurig biscuit.
A lot of 3 soldiers on horseback in multi-colored biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met cannage en een geslepen fumé glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with caning and a cut smoked glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

