Other lots in this auction
-
#61“Congo”. Een geel koperen sculptuur voorstellend het voormalige Congo gedragen in twee handen. Niet gesigneerd.
"Congo". A yellow copper sculpture representing the former Congo being carried in two hands. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een vintage kristallen asbak.
A vintage crystal ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#183Een replica van een Meso-Amerikaans beeldje. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs.
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#239Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een nautische telescoop, ook wel piratenkijker genoemd, in messing en leder. Decoratief.
A nautical telescope, also known as a pirate's spyglass, in brass and leather. Decorative.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77SatsumaEen paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met fo hondjes versierd en meerkleurig, figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases decorated with foo dogs in multicolored, figurative design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79BergenEen lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.
A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Val Saint LambertEen lot van 8 kristallen onderzetters. Waarvan 6 met sterrenbeelden en twee grotere (fruit & rozen).
A lot of 8 crystal coasters. 6 with zodiac signs and two larger ones (fruit & roses).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 9 & 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

