Other lots in this auction
-
#150Een lot blauw-wit aardewerk, bestaande uit een tabakspot met messingen deksel, een schenkkan en twee vaasjes van Ram. Haarscheur in het dekseltje.
Lot of blue earthenware comprising a tobacco jar with brass lid, a pitcher and two little vases by Ram. With a hairline in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#271Goebel, Germany“Doll mother”. Een groepje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M. I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 67. hoofdje gelijmd.
"Doll Mother". A group of multicolored biscuits from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. no. 67. head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 8 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een asbakstandaard in smeedijzer uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A mid-century wrought iron ashtray stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#14Een kandelaar gemaakt van de schelp van een zeeêgel.
A candlestick made from the shell of a sea urchin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#239Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
A wrought iron floor lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201CapodimonteEen Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.
A Capodimonte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#224Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#143“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

