Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.

Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.

Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.
320
Estimate: 5060
Catalogue #320
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #86

    Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.

    A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #254

    Een asbakstandaard in smeedijzer uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A mid-century wrought iron ashtray stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 85 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #280

    Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.

    Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #99

    Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.

    A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #289

    Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.

    A pair of turned brass Gothic candlesticks and a similar one mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25&33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309

    Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

    pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #2

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.

    A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    Een set van 2 decoratieve eieren in steengoed.

    A set of 2 decorative eggs in stoneware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #107

    Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .

    A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #291

    Drie rechte Hollandse pijpen van steenrode pijpaarde.

    Three straight Dutch pipes of brick-red pipe clay.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 à 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #264

    Albasten lampenvoet. Kleine letsels.

    Alabaster lamp base. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia August 2023

Op Maandag 28 augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 28th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

28 August 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More