Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.

Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.

Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.
320
Estimate: 5060
Catalogue #320
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #142

    Een set van 2 decoratieve eieren in steengoed.

    A set of 2 decorative eggs in stoneware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #165
    Herend

    Een kleine coupe van wit en verguld porselein. Voetstuk met vier klauwpootjes. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A small coupe in white and gilded porcelain. Pedestal with four claw feet. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #307

    Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.

    A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #242

    Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.

    pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #63

    Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.

    A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #246

    Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.

    Lamp base with wax decorative piece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 164 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #146

    Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.

    Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #205

    Luchter van messing en kristal.

    Chandelier of brass and crystal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #4
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristal vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crystal vintage Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #5

    Een kristallen vaasje, groen en kleurloos, van Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, from Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia August 2023

Op Maandag 28 augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 28th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

28 August 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More