Other lots in this auction
-
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#7A. EspiéEen bronzen beeldje van een rat. Gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of a rat. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 6 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512“Compositie”. Geweven voorstelling.
"Composition. Woven depiction."No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#159H.J. Elias“Hoevezicht te Laren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"How view of a farm in Laren." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#168AteaEen antieke wandtelefoon met handgenerator met sticker waarop: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Anvers.
An antique wall telephone with hand generator, with a sticker stating: Atea, automatique electrique de Belgique, Rue De Verger Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 71 x 18 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281Kato - RivarossiKato, N spoor locomotief 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Wagon Hopper.
Kato, N gauge locomotive 2551, Erie Lackawanna + 4 Rivarossi wagons 9338 Hopper Wagon.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#555Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344“Mijnheer pastoor”, een portret in gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Marie-Louise ...
"Mr. Pastor," a portrait in mixed media, signed by Marie-Louise ...No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#508Moser“Giant Snifters”, een lot van 6 kristallen degustatieglazen ontworpen door Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 voor de 100ste verjaardag van Moser. Model MEDIUM.
"Giant Snifters", a lot of 6 crystal tasting glasses designed by Frantisek Chocholaty in 1957 for Moser's 100th anniversary. Model MEDIUM.No longer availableDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220


