Similar lots by type
-
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotje, famille rose, met een decor van bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, famille rose, decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#408Een paar kraagvazen van blauw en wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Niet gemerkt.
A pair of collar vases made of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en-geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.17 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#477ElldeeEen verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 12 grote lepels, vorken en messen, 12 kleinere lepels, vorken en messen, 12 dessertlepels, -vorken en -messen. 12 koffie, mokka- en ijslepels. 12 gebak-, oester-en visvorken. 12 vismessen en 12 kreeftenhaken. 16 stuks serveerbestek, zoals pollepel, sauslepel, vleesvorken enz. 184 delig.
A silver-plated cutlery set, consisting of 12 large spoons, forks, and knives, 12 smaller spoons, forks, and knives, 12 dessert spoons, forks, and knives. 12 coffee, mocha, and ice spoons. 12 cake, oyster, and fish forks. 12 fish knives and 12 lobster picks. 16 pieces of serving utensils, such as ladle, sauce spoon, meat forks, etc. 184 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#541Een tafellamp met beige xxl keramische voet.
A table lamp with a beige extra-large ceramic base.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Walter VaesPeriod: 1882 - 1958“Poesje op de tobbe”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Walter Vaes.
"Kitten on the tub", an etching, signed outside the plate by Walter Vaes.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Suzanne BomhalsPeriod: 1902-2000‘De plechtige communicante’. Olie op doek, getekend.
'The solemn communicant'. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 100/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Willy Meysmans‘Liggend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd Meysmans.
‘Reclining female figure’. Expressionist bronze sculpture, signed Meysmans at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Polychrome smeedijzeren hanglamp, gevormd als een bos veldbloemen.
Polychrome wrought iron pendant lamp, designed as a forest of wildflowers.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Een naakt van gesatineerd kristal. Gemerkt.
A nude in frosted crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale gele diamant en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central yellow diamond and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,75 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40



