Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#211Een lot van 5 varia sierborden en schaal.
A lot of 5 miscellaneous decorative plates and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 - Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#180Een spekstenen beeld van een familie buffels.
A soapstone sculpture of a family of buffaloes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#224Een lot van 5 vintage kristalglas geslepen vazen, kelk en asbak. Boheems en VSL stijl.
A lot of 5 vintage cut crystal glass vases, goblet, and ashtray. Bohemian and VSL style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 & ... & 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#64Een groen keramische art deco asbak voor een pijp, onderaan gemerkt VB en genummerd 1078.
A green ceramic art deco pipe ashtray, marked VB at the bottom and numbered 1078.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 16 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

