Similar lots by type
-
#418Een lot van 9 Japanse netsuké’s van hout.
A lot of 9 Japanese wooden netsuke figures.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#327Een lot van 4 beeldjes in speksteen bestaande uit 3 Boeddha’s en een Guanyin.
A lot of 4 soapstone figurines consisting of 3 Buddhas and a Guanyin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#522Een oude Japanse meerkleurige houtsnede.
An old Japanese multicolored woodcut.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#585Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Een Imari porseleinen tafellamp met meerkleurig floraal decor.
An Imari porcelain table lamp with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#588Een set van 2 vazen in Nanking aardewerk.
A set of 2 vases in Nanking earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#523Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Een antiek spiegeltje met vergulde kader, bovenin een Japanse prent.
An antique mirror with a gilded frame, featuring a Japanese print at the top.No longer availableDim. 81 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Een Canon A-1, met een FD 50mm 1:1.4, en Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.
A Canon A-1, with an FD 50mm 1:1.4, and Sigma Zoom-K II 1:4.5 70 - 210 mm.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#291Een lot plakboeken, Jacques x4 (volledig op 1 beeldje na), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - alle volledig.
A lot of scrapbooks, Jacques x4 (complete except for 1 page), Artis x 5, Victoria x 5 - all complete.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#121Een paar grijsmarmeren Obelisken gedragen door bollen en sokkel.
A pair of grey marble obelisks supported by spheres and pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 8 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
Een aardewerken amfoorvormige vaas met handvaten op losse voet, gemerkt M.T.C. Met bloemdecor.
An earthenware amphora-shaped vase with handles on separate base, marked M.T.C. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 62 + 12 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#125Antieke armstoel met gepaneelde houten rug. Naar 18e eeuws model.
Antique armchair with paneled wooden back. Based on an 18th-century model.No longer availableDim. H 141, B 81, D 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Een kleine vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A small gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520 -
#127Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes in gehurkte houding, van diverse steensoorten.
A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figures in a squatting position, made from various types of stone.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


