Similar lots by type
-
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#338Een lot van 2 sets van 2 borden in Chinees porselein, famille rose met florale motieven. Het kavel bestaat uit 2 platte en 2 diepe borden met gelobde randen. Lichte randschade.
A lot of 2 sets of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain, famille rose with floral motifs. The lot consists of 2 flat and 2 deep plates with lobed edges. Minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 4.5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Een lot van 9 Japanse netsuké’s van hout.
A lot of 9 Japanese wooden netsuke figures.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#588Een set van 2 vazen in Nanking aardewerk.
A set of 2 vases in Nanking earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#391Een Imari porseleinen tafellamp met meerkleurig floraal decor.
An Imari porcelain table lamp with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327Een lot van 4 beeldjes in speksteen bestaande uit 3 Boeddha’s en een Guanyin.
A lot of 4 soapstone figurines consisting of 3 Buddhas and a Guanyin.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#522Een oude Japanse meerkleurige houtsnede.
An old Japanese multicolored woodcut.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een groot polychroom massief houten Boeddhabeeld.
A large polychrome solid wooden Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 108 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#593Een Chinees porseleinen lampenvoet met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain lamp base with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#79Een antiek spiegeltje met vergulde kader, bovenin een Japanse prent.
An antique mirror with a gilded frame, featuring a Japanese print at the top.No longer availableDim. 81 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#517Een massieve gesculpteerde houten Chinese piëdestal met marmeren blad.
A solid carved wooden Chinese pedestal with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585Een Birmaans borduurwerk met driehoekige zwarte passe-partout in vergulde kader.
A Burmese embroidery with triangular black mat in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. H. 82 x B. 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.No longer availableDim. 9.86 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#563Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59Robert FrénayPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Interieur te Brugge en Vissersbootje bij maanlicht”, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"Interior in Bruges and Fishing Boat in Moonlight", a set of 2 paintings, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106LongwyEen piëdestal in Chinoiserie, gesculpteerd hout en 2 tegels gemerkt Longwy. Restauratie aan één poot.
A Chinoiserie pedestal, carved wood with 2 tiles marked Longwy. Restoration to one leg.No longer availableDim. 76 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Martn KopricanecPeriod: °1943“Dansende paarden”. Plakkaatverf achter glas. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Dancing horses". Gouache on glass. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#20Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 3,82 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#342Een antiek gepolychromeerd houten Wajangpop.
An antique polychrome wooden Wayang puppet.No longer availableDim. 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145SekuritEen zware rechthoekige patrijspoort in massief messing met hierin een foto van een driemaster. Met Sekurit glas.
A heavy rectangular porthole in solid brass containing a photo of a three-master ship. With Sekurit glass.No longer availableDim. 47 x 63 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#573KahlaEen wildservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een terrine met deksel, een sauskom en 12 borden. Gemerkt Kahla.
A game service for 12 people consisting of a tureen with lid, a sauce boat, and 12 plates. Marked Kahla.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#507Imari tafellamp met koperen voet en kraag. Met ecru lampenkap, H 24 Ø 32 cm.
Imari table lamp with copper base and collar. With ecru lampshade, H 24 Ø 32 cm.No longer availableDim. hoogte 34 cm Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224“Just a boy and his dog”, een reproductie, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Lenaers.
"Just a boy and his dog", a reproduction, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J. Lenaers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Albert Embrechts‘Meisje met de rode hoed’. Reproductie naar het werk van Johannes Vermeer. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
'Girl with the Red Hat'. Reproduction of the work by Johannes Vermeer. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70


