Similar lots by type
-
#498Een paar houten Aziatische bijzettafeltjes met cloisonné inleg. Met floraal decor.
A vintage Bulo office chair, brown hopsack upholstery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#202Een massieve eikenhouten consoletafel met onderblad en twee laden.
A solid oak console table with lower shelf and two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 76, B 155, D 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#206Een ladenkast met zeven laden in Engelse stijl, met bronzen beslag.
A chest of drawers with seven drawers in English style, with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. H 128, B 42, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#457Een keramische beeld van broeder Isidoor.
A ceramic sculpture of Brother Isidore.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Een klassiek bijzettafeltje met twee laden. De laden zijn ingelegd met wortelfineer en het front heeft een ornamentje in relief.
A classic side table with two drawers. The drawers are inlaid with root veneer and the front has a relief ornament.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 90, D 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Een ronde massief houten tafel in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Verlengbaar tot 3,27 m.
A round solid wood table in Louis XVI style. Extendable up to 3.27 m.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 75, Ø 128cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#511Een set van twee Capodimonte beeldjes met filatelie als onderwerp. Het kleinste beeldje is getekend; Tyche “Bruno”.
A set of two Capodimonte figurines with philately as the subject. The smaller figurine is signed; Tyche "Bruno".No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 en 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#507GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Twee maal 11 2/0 (1957 en 1960-72), twee maal 82/0 (1957, verschillende formaten) en 81 2/0 (1960-63).
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Two 11 2/0 (1957 and 1960-72), two 82/0 (1957, different sizes) and 81 2/0 (1960-63).No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#201Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus met resten van een polychrome beschildering. Met herstelling aan de linkervoet.
A solid carved wooden 19th-century corpus with remnants of polychrome paint. With a repair to the left foot.No longer availableDim. 53/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Twee Afrikaanse wapens, bestaande uit een ceremoniële dolk en een Konda machette.
A lot of two African weapons, consisting of a ceremonial dagger and a Konda machete.No longer availableDim. Lengte 47 en 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#503GoebelEen lot van vijf Hummeltjes. Harmonicaspeler 110/0, vioolspeler met hond, de poppendokter 127, postbode met liefdesbrief 119 en de schoorsteenveger 12/1. Met merken van de jaren 50.
A lot of five Hummel figurines. Accordion player 110/0, violin player with dog, the doll doctor 127, postman with love letter 119, and chimney sweep 12/1. With marks from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een klein Italiaans meubel van goudgepatineerd hout met twee laden.
A small Italian piece of furniture made of gold-patinated wood with two drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 77, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#205Een set van zes stoelen waarvan twee met armen, stijl Lodewijk XV. Met gevlochten zit en rug en bijpassende kussens. Van lichtbruin geschilderd en gepatineerd hout.
A set of six chairs, two with arms, Louis XV style. With caned seat and backrest, matching cushions. Light brown painted and patinated wood.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 56, D 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#652Een beukenhouten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met naaldwerk “petit point”.
A beechwood armchair in Louis XV style. Upholstered with needlepoint "petit point".No longer availableDim. H 80, B 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#557Een paraplubak van geel geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk, gevormd als een gevlochten rieten mand. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Niet gemerkt.
A yellow glazed Flemish earthenware umbrella stand, shaped like a woven wicker basket. First half of the 20th century. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#18Een oeil de boeuf klok met emaillen wijzerplaat en opschrift Feuillette.
An oeil de boeuf clock with enamel dial and inscription Feuillette.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#285Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Denijs De BackerPeriod: 1931 - 2016“El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
"El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4DuvelEen set van 6 Duvel fluitglazen.
A set of 6 Duvel beer glasses.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#630Een set van vier gepatineerde stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. Met gevlochten rug en zit en bijpassende kussens.
A set of four patinated chairs in Louis XVI style. With caned back and seat and matching cushions.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 51, D 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een set van twee schilderijen door Juul De Cort. ‘Boerderij’ en ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend en voorzien van een koperen naamplaatje.
A set of two paintings by Jul De Cort. 'Farm' and 'Row of Trees', oil on panel. Signed and with a copper nameplate.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#643Een klokstel van zwart en groen marmer, met bijbehorende ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A clock set of black and green marble, with corresponding ornaments. The clock is in need of restoration.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Jan SpaensEen eikenhouten bureau met 4 laden aan elke kant. Ontworpen en uitgevoerd door Jan Spaens.
An oak desk with 4 drawers on each side. Designed and executed by Jan Spaens.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 175, D 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

