Other lots in this auction
-
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#122M. Van den Bergh“Havenzicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1924.
"Harbor view with sailboats." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1924.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#284Guillaume Liat“Vita et Mors”, een lithografie gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Guillaume Liat’ en genummerd 12. Aanleiding tot Winnend kleurenontwerp in een wedstrijd uitgeschreven n.a.v. Antwerpen Culturele Hoofdstad 1993.
"Vita et Mors", a lithograph signed outside the plate 'Guillaume Liat' and numbered 122/300.No longer availableDim. 49.5 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252“Bosgezichten met vrouw”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.
"Forest scenes with woman". 2 paintings, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Een lot van 8 + 1 penningen in brons waarvan 4 gerelateerd aan Antwerpen en 4 aan Brussel waaronder 1 van Expo 58 in zijn originele doosje. Toegevoegd een metalen plaatje van de Hillman Rally, 1954 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 8 + 1 bronze tokens, 4 related to Antwerp and 4 to Brussels, including 1 from Expo 58 in its original box. Also included is a metal plate from the Hillman Rally, 1954 in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#16Een massief houten krantenhouder met 2 laden.
A solid wood newspaper holder with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Francis CristauxPeriod: 1956 - ....“Strandzichten”, een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Cristaux.
"Seascapes", a lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel, signed F. Cristaux.No longer availableDim. 19 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#23Arnold - Rivarossi - AtlasArnold, N spoor locomotief 5073 x 2 waarvan één zonder doos en 4 wagons waarvan 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car en 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.
Arnold, N scale locomotive 5073 x 2, one without box, and 4 wagons including 1 Rivarossi 9338 Hopper car and 3 x Atlas 3402 40’ box car.No longer availableDim. l 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#282Floris Jespers“Landschap”. Aquarel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Landscape". Watercolor. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes in gehurkte houding, van diverse steensoorten.
A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figures in a squatting position, made from various types of stone.No longer availableDim. 20 & ... & 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

