Similar lots by type
-
#13Delfts blauwEen paar Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen vaasjes met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Delft blue and white porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Limoges France AuthentiqueEen lot van 2 porseleinen sierborden met vergulde details.
A lot of 2 porcelain decorative plates with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Rosenthal CoalportEen lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6LimogesEen porseleinen pique-fleurs met floraal element. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain pique-fleurs with floral element. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#31Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken vaas met muzikant in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt made in Italy.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with a musician in the decoration. Marked made in Italy at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#4MakkumEen porseleinen kom, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bowl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#113Een lot van 2 Delfts polychroom aardewerken sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome earthenware decorative plates. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 & Ø 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#30Een meerkleurig vintage aarderwerken vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage earthenware vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein theeservies. Lichte schilfer aan rand tasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain tea set. Slight chip on edge of one cup. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Boch BelgiumEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#7LimogesEen porseleinen dekselvaas. Meerkleurig met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain lidded vase. Multicolored with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een aardewerken Gouda plateelschaal met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt. En een Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierschaal, onderaan gemerkt De Porceleyne Claeuw.
An earthenware Gouda plate with floral decoration, marked at the bottom. And a Delft blue and white porcelain decorative bowl, marked at the bottom De Porceleyne Claeuw.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#90Gustavsberg StengodsEen lot van 3 Zweedes aarderwerken potjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Swedish earthenware jars. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7,5 & 4,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Een meerkleurig Kantonees porseleinen kom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Cantonese porcelain bowl. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#138Een 15-delig Japans theeservies in eierschaalporselein met in de bodem van de tasjes het hoofd van een Geisha.
A 15-piece Japanese tea set in eggshell porcelain with the head of a Geisha in the bottom of the cups.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot van 3 soldaten te paard in meerkleurig biscuit.
A lot of 3 soldiers on horseback in multi-colored biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#92Een antieke houten barometer met gesculpteerde details. Thermometer manco.
An antique wooden barometer with carved details. Thermometer missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Een lot van 8 stuks Chinees en Japans porselein bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, en onderbordje en 3 kommetjes.
A lot of 8 pieces of Chinese and Japanese porcelain consisting of 4 vases, a small plate, and 3 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#290Een vintage opbergdoos met gepatineerd brons en stoffering belegd. Enkele sierstenen bovenaan.
A vintage storage box with patinated bronze and upholstered covering. Some decorative stones on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een vintage kristallen schaal ca. 1960 met bordeaux in de massa in een ruitpatroon.
A vintage crystal bowl circa 1960 with Bordeaux accents in a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Een lot van 5 vintage Chinees porseleinen Mud Men, diverse figuren en formaten. 1 figuurtje met voetje manco.
A lot of 5 vintage Chinese porcelain Mud Men, various figures and sizes. 1 figurine with missing base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147Een geblazen glazen gebakstolp op centrale voet.
A blown glass cake dome on a central base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70

