Other lots in this auction
-
#277Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#337Daum, FranceEen langwerpige sierschaal in kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Daum France.
An elongated decorative bowl in colorless crystal, marked Daum France.No longer availableDim. 17 x 61 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Een klokstel in zamak met bijbehorende beelden van figuren met vogels.
A clock set in zamak with accompanying figures of characters with birds.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#409Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1975.
"Naive Village Scene". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 43 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in spring." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Jacob Zech Original“Vienna”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en blauwe lederen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking. Nieuwstaat.
"Vienna." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and a blue leather strap. In original packaging. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
A 19th-century silver-plated naval clamp, in the shape of a stork on a turtle. Marked 'Made In Holland'.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#415PeugeotEen vintage metalen grille van een Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Bijgevoegd vintage autostuur.
A vintage metal grille from a Peugeot DMA / Q3A, (1941-1948). Included a vintage car steering wheel.No longer availableDim. 87 x 67 & Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Au même”, een tekening, potlood op papier, met opschrift in inkt: Pour Daniel Lepicard de son amie gâteuse J.M. Gesigneerd Alechinsky.
"Au même", a drawing, pencil on paper, with inscription in ink: For Daniel Lepicard from his doting friend J.M. Signed Alechinsky.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300



