Similar lots by type
-
#277Een lot van 2 stuks geslepen Boheems kristal, rood en kleurloos, bestaande uit een dekselpotje en een kandelaar.
A lot of 2 pieces of cut Bohemian crystal, red and colorless, consisting of a lidded jar and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#298Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#284Een tafelklokje, Asolor ancre 15 jewels.
A table clock, Asolor anchor 15 jewels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11.5 x 10.5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#300“A calendar of Culture for 1918”, een scheurkalender voor het jaar 1918.
"A calendar of Culture for 1918," a tear-off calendar for the year 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 10.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#295Een koperen olielamp met elektrische bedrading. 20e eejuw.
A copper oil lamp with electrical wiring. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#282Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerd decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#6Een kristallen dekselpot met geslepen wijnranken en verzilverd deksel. Randschade aan het kristal.
A crystal covered jar with cut wine branches and a silver-plated lid. Damage to the crystal rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#283Een trench art koperen obus huls met “NAMEN” in het reliëf.
A trench art copper shell casing with "NAMEN" in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#278Een paar verguld plaasteren wanddeco’s in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilded plaster wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een lot van 21 bankbiljetten, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of 21 banknotes, Deutsche Reichsbanknote, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#296Christofle ParisEen lot van 9 stuks hotelzilver van Christofle bestaande uit een terrine, 2 koppetjes (met deuken) en 6 mini steelpannetjes.
A lot of 9 pieces of hotel silver by Christofle consisting of a terrine, 2 small bowls (with dents), and 6 mini saucepans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#280Een wrattenzwijn slagtand sierraad, Papoea Nieuw-Guinea.
A wart hog tusk ornament, Papua New Guinea.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#274Een handbeschilderde glazen vaas.
A hand-painted glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#286Een lot van 2 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met vergulde details van Thaise percussionisten.
A lot of 2 bronze sculpted figurines with gilded details of Thai percussionists.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#290Een kurketrekker in chroom met houten heft om op tafel te bevestigen.
A chrome corkscrew with a wooden handle for attaching to a table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#281Een steelpan in verzilverd metaal op een onderstel met warmhouder. 5 delen.
A saucepan in silver-plated metal on a stand with a warmer. 5 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een houten schildersezeltje.
A wooden painter's easel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#276Een Art-Deco asbak, Petrus Regout Sphinx in babyblauw.
An Art Deco ashtray, Petrus Regout Sphinx in baby blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#292Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#249sportjohanEen vintage lederen krachtbal. Gemerkt “sportjohan”, Zweeds.
A vintage leather handball. Marked "sportjohan", Swedish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4kg Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#253Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#219Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Twee verschillende mini speelgoed naaimachines. Rose kleur gemerkt Regina en zwart met bloemen gemerkt Casige.
Two different mini toy sewing machines. Pink color marked Regina and black with flowers marked Casige.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#10Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#237Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een gesculpteerd kleurloos kristallen coupe. Schilfertje aan de hoek van de voet.
A sculpted colorless crystal coupe. Flake at the corner of the foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Een gepatineerd eikenhouten opbergkistje met klep en 1 lade onderaan, hetwelk op slot.
A patinated oak storage box with a lid and 1 drawer at the bottom, which can be locked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147SchatzEen vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



