Other lots by Capodimonte
#168CapodimonteEen set van 2 porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt Capodimonte.
#44Capodimonte“De dronkaard en de schoenmaker”, 2 beelden uit Capodimonte porselein. Kleine schade.
"The drunkard and the shoemaker", 2 figures in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
#253“Lord Ganesha”, een bronzen beeldje, made in India.
#262Een gevarieerd lot met 2 metalen hondjes op marmeren voetje en een antiek metalen postzegeldoosje.
A varied lot including 2 metal dog figurines on marble bases and an antique metal stamp box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223‘Arend met gestrekte vleugels’, een klein bronzen beeldje gemonteerd op een steen. Niet getekend.
'Eagle with outstretched wings', a small bronze statue mounted on a stone. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#105Een oude ovale stolp met verzilverd kruisbeeld.
#145Ferrandiz, ItalyEen gesculpteerd houten beeldje, polychroom, gemerkt.
A carved wooden figurine, polychrome, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#181Een lot van vier gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden.
A lot of four sculpted African statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35-48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een paar zilverkleurige metalen kemphanen.
A pair of silver-colored metal fighting cocks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170‘St. Jozef’, een porseleinen Goebel beeldje. HF24, jaren 50. Het hoofd is gelijmd.
'St. Joseph', a porcelain Goebel figurine. HF24, 1950s. The head is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#114‘Dansende Boeddha’, een beeldje van groene speksteen.
'Dancing Buddha', a figurine made of green soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#93Madonna met Kind, een paar wassen beelden in een houten schrijn.
Madonna with child, a pair of wax figures in a wooden shrine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een set van twee gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden, man en vrouw.
A set of two carved African sculptures, man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 & 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Een klein stenen hoofd gemonteerd op een houten voetje. Aziatisch.
A small stone head mounted on a wooden base. Asian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. De beeldjes zijn meermaals hersteld en verschillende delen zijn manco.
A pair of gilded plaster angels. The figures have been restored multiple times and have some missing parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255“Mozart”, een bronzen buste op sokkeltje.
"Mozart", a bronze bust on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Twee antieke kruisbeelden, koper, hout en porselein.
#106Een oude stolp met verzilverd kruisbeeld.
#98Capodimonte, Gerold PorzellanZeven engeltjes en putti, gemerkt Capodimonte, toegevoegd 2 ballerinas gemerkt Gerold Porzellan, enkele met schade.
Seven angels and Putto, marked Capo Di Monte, added 2 ballerinas marked Gerold Porzellan, some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#184Een bronzen asbak met fazant.
A bronze ashtray with pheasant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9.5 x l 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158Een paar bronzen beeldjes van een vioolspelende vrouw en een fluitspeler. Niet getekend.
A pair of bronze sculptures of a woman playing the violin and a flute player. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#110‘Papegaai’, een beeldje van speksteen. Niet getekend.
'Parrot', a figurine made of soapstone. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164MuranoEen paar kleine zwaantjes van Murano glas.
A pair of small swans made of Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#111Een Chinese Boeddha in lotushouding, van gepatineerd gips. Met het zonnesymbool op de borst. Handen in Bhumisparsha mudra.
A Chinese Buddha in lotus position, made of patinated plaster. Featuring a sun symbol on the chest.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een gietijzeren buste van een jongen met sigaret, wegklapbare pet/inktpothouder.
A cast iron bust of a boy with cigarette, foldable hat/inkwell holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
#263Een Patacon, vroeger gebruikt om feestbroden mee te versieren, met religieus decor. Toegevoegd 2 kokertjes: Souvenir de Pelerinage.
A Patacon, previously used to decorate festive breads, with religious decoration. Includes 2 small tubes: Souvenir de Pelerinage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 4 cm (patacon)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#267Period: 2000‘Imari Satsuma and other japanese export ceramics’, revised and expanded 2nd edition. A Schiffer book for collectors with values.
‘Imari Satsuma and other Japanese export ceramics’, revised and expanded 2nd edition. A Schiffer book for collectors with values.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 219 blz.Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Een lot van 5 huisspreuken op koperen platen met houten kader.
A lot of 5 house mottoes on copper plaques in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Carel Blotkamp‘The One’, een abstracte aquarel op papier. Getekend op de rug Carel Blotkamp, 1998.
'The One', an abstract watercolor on paper. Signed on the back; Carel Blotkamp, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54‘Going to the derby’ & ‘’Returning from the derby’, een set van twee Engelse kleurenlitho’s. Naar het werk van H. Alken.
'Going to the Derby' & 'Returning from the Derby', a set of two English color lithographs. Based on the work of H. Alken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een glazen schenkkan, met een decor van wilde eenden en het monogram; J.V.
A glass pitcher, decorated with wild ducks and the monogram; J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#25Zeven eieren in diverse materialen.
Seven eggs in various materials.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#199Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Het boekenwinkeltje, Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 19 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'The little bookshop, Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 19 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Gesigneerde poster naar het werk van Roberto Lemmi. Drie rotspatrijzen in de vlucht.
Signed poster based on the work of Roberto Lemmi. Three rock partridges in flight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30