Other lots in this auction
-
#110Felix Timmermans
Een lot van 2 boeken Felix Timmermans , Boerenpsalm en Al Mijn Dagen , dagboeken en archief .
A lot of 2 books Felix Timmermans, Boerenpsalm and All My Days, diaries and archive.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 28/30 -
#90Van Gestel
“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#75
Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#10
Een balustervaas en kokervaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van pioenen. Beschadiging aan de bovenrand.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase and tube vase with a decoration of peonies. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. h 57, 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#239
Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
Un lampadaire en fer forgé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#80
Een lot van drie Satsuma beeldjes, twee mannen en een vrouw.
A lot of three Satsuma figurines, two men and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 18, 17 & 12 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#250
Een lot van vier vazen en een bonbonière uit polychroom aardewerk en porselein. Verschillende uitvoeringen.
lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#56Dresden
Een klein rechthoekig vaasje met bloemdecor. We voegen er twee hoedenspelden aan toe.
A small rectangular vase with floral decoration. We add two hat pins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 45/50 -
#69
Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .
lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#267
Een lot polychroom aardewerk. Bestaande uit romantische taferelen met puti’s etc...
A lot of polychrome pottery. Consisting of romantic scenes with puti's etc...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 50/70 -
#131
Een lot geslepen kristallen glazen in verschillende formaten, waarbij twaalf grote en tien kleine.
A lot of cut crystal glasses in different sizes, including twelve large and ten small ones.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 13 - 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#166
Een gesculpteerd stenen Boeddhahoofdje.
sculpted stone Buddha head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60