Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
Vincenzo Cinque

“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.

"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.
Dim. h 43 cm
SKU: 2708240537.
Categories: Beeld, Brons, Marmer, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #537
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #597

    Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

    Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #196

    “Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.

    "Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Other lots in this auction

  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #94
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889 - 1965

    ‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.

    ‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #725

    Een vintage koperen scheepsmegafoon.

    A vintage copper ship's megaphone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een porseleinen vaas, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.

    A porcelain vase, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #534
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.

    An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    Een zilveren bokaal met dubbele handgrepen, versierd met een guirlande- en Griekse sleutelrandmotief. Initialen gegraveerd "D.C.V.". 19de eeuw.

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #700

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,63 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #356

    Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #165

    Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes 15 cm en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.

    A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes 15 cm and 2 children's hats with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #208

    Een milieu-de-table met een haan en een kip onder onder een kristallen coupe. Gemerkt op de voet 800. Schilferschade aan het kristal en een blad los. Gewicht van het zilveren deel is 905 gram.

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More