‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoond een haarlijnscheur in de hals.

‘Visser met vrouw en kind’. Set beeldjes in biscuit. Niet gemerkt. Het beeldje van de man vertoont een haartje in de hals.

‘Fisherman with wife and child’. Set of figurines in biscuit. Not marked. The man figurine has a hairline in the neck.
Dim. Hoogte 25 cm
SKU: 2503250157.
Auction day: 25 March 2025 19:00
Catalogue #157
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #257
    T. Walker & Son

    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, set 29805, bestaande uit een electrische locomotief met 5 goederenwagons, een deel van de sporen sporen en de transformator ontbreken. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.

    Märklin HO, set 29805, consisting of an electric locomotive with 5 freight cars, missing a part of the track and transformer. Like new in its original box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #546

    Maslahan, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.

    Maslahan, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    Dim. 192/124 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #576

    Karajeh, handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.

    Karajeh, hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    Dim. 145/190 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #131

    Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.

    A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #355
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #70

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #399

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #116

    Een vitrinekast van gemoulureerd eikenhout in regionale Lodewijk XV-stijl. XVIIIde eeuw. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren, schuine, gerainureerde zijden. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren en twee smalle deurtjes in de schuine zijden.

    A display cabinet made of carved oak in regional Louis XV style. 18th century. It features two glazed doors at the top, sloping fluted sides, two panel doors at the bottom, and two narrow doors on the sloping sides.
    Dim. 235 x 167 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #513

    Een groot lot parfumstalen, van Chanel tot Nina Ricci, Lancetti tot Hermès.

    A large lot of perfume samples, from Chanel to Nina Ricci, Lancetti to Hermès.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #109
    Jef De Pauw
    Period: 1888 - 1930

    “Herfstdreef met boerenkar”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel, gesigneerd De Pauw.

    "Autumn lane with farmer's cart," a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged on panel, signed by De Pauw.
    Dim. 109 x 139 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #525
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO. Een lot van 3 sets wagons, 4793, 48451 en 47896. Als nieuw in hun originele dozen.

    Märklin HO. A lot of 3 sets of carriages, 4793, 48451, and 47896. As new in their original boxes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Maart 2025

25 March 2025 19:00
26 March 2025 19:00