Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vissersboot op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. De Pooter (?)

“Vissersboot op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Fishing boat at sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 2705250124.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #124
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    “Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #60

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #118

    Een set van 2 grote antieke porseleinen wandkandelaars met putti.

    A set of 2 large antique porcelain wall sconces with putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princes slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,48 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #293
    Murphy Radio

    Een oude bakelieten wereldontvanger/radio. Te reviseren.

    An old Bakelite world receiver/radio. Needs revising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #155

    Een keramisch paneel met de heilige Chiara, gedateerd 1696, gerestaureerd. Toegevoegd een aardewerken wijwatervat vermoedelijk uit de 18e eeuw.

    A ceramic panel depicting Saint Chiara, dated 1696, restored. Also included an earthenware holy water font, likely from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #378
    Willy Meysmans
    Period: 1993

    ‘Lopend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, gesigneerd Meysmans 1993.

    'Walking female figure'. Expressionist bronze sculpture, signed Meysmans 1993.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #555

    Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters Yalameh tapijt.

    A small hand-knotted Oriental Yalameh carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142
    Han Van Meegeren
    Period: 1889-1947

    ‘Christusportret’. Olieverf op hardboard. Getekend.

    'Portrait of Christ'. Oil on hardboard. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31/20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #47

    Tea caddy. 19e eeuwse Engelse theedoos met twee compartimenten en een mengschaaltje. Mahonie met parelmoer inlegwerk.

    Tea caddy. 19th-century English tea box with two compartments and a mixing bowl. Mahogany with mother-of-pearl inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 15, B 28, D 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #187

    Een albasten beeld van een jong meisje met een kleuter. Niet gesigneerd.

    An alabaster sculpture of a young girl with a toddler. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #396

    Handgeknoopt Kurdi tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Kurdi carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 142/226 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met gele diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with yellow diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,62 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More