Similar lots by type
-
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49“Dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Stacino en gedateerd ‘39.
"Village View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Stacino and dated '39.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Heike DaviesPeriod: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.No longer availableDim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197“Stilleven met bloemenvaas” een schilderij, olieverf op doek, met herstelling onder links. Draagt handtekening.
"Still life with flower vase" a painting, oil on canvas, with repair at bottom left. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Armand DemeulemeesterExpressionistisch landschap met huizen, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend A. Demeulemeester.
Expressionist landscape with houses, oil on panel. Signed A. Demeulemeester.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes met boerderijdieren, olieverf op paneel, naar Verboeckhoven.
A lot of 2 small paintings with farm animals, oil on panel, after Verboeckhoven.No longer availableDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#39“Moeder en kind”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw, draagt handtekening.
"Mother and Child", a painting, oil on panel, from the 19th century, with signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#102Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977‘Werkpaarden in de steenbakkerij’, houtskool op paneel. Getekend Alphonse Mora.
"Workhorses in the brickyard", charcoal on panel. Signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 98/131 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#109L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84“Drinkgelag aan de haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Drinking Revel by the Fireplace," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Arthur Kampf‘Meisje in een roze jurk’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend A. Kampf.
'Girl in a pink dress', oil on panel. Signed A. Kampf.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#64‘Dreef met berken’, olieverf op papier. Niet getekend.
‘Birch-lined Lane’, oil on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 53/45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#118Een paar designlampen met aluminium voet in de vorm van een persoon.
Set of 2 design lamps with aluminum base in the shape of a person.No longer availableDim. h 143 cm (voet)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#108Een bronzen beeld van een Griekse krijger met schild. Op arduinen sokkel.
A bronze statue of a Greek warrior with shield. On a pedestal of blue stone.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#125Een zilveren 7 rijen halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote grijze en witte parels. 925‰.
A silver necklace with 7 rows set with small and large gray and white pearls. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#170Een halssnoer van grijze parels bezet met magneetslot.
A necklace of gray pearls with a magnetic clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een sobere legkast in Chinese stijl met vier deuren. Onderaan een gesculpteerde fries met twee draken.
A simple Chinese-style display cabinet with four doors. At the bottom, a carved frieze featuring two dragons.No longer availableDim. H 207, B 118, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#236Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.
A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met 104 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,70 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with 104 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,08 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#31Een lot van 3 porseleinen Napoleontische soldaten: Officier des Chasseurs, Grenadier de la Garde en Officier des Hussards.
A lot of 3 porcelain Napoleonic soldiers: Officer of the Chasseurs, Guard Grenadier, and Officer of the Hussars.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70EtnaEtna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. Een 18 kt geelgouden polshorloge. Zonder bandje.
Etna, Genéve. 24 Jewels automatic, Swiss made. An 18 kt yellow gold wristwatch. Without strap.No longer availableDim. 3,6/2,7 cm Bruto: 25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#55Een ketting met een hanger van zilver met een 5 Franc munt van Leopold II en wapenschild. 1870.
A necklace with a silver pendant featuring a 5 Franc coin of Leopold II and a coat of arms. 1870.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Een vintage gevlochten wieg, aangekocht in 1972.
A vintage woven crib, purchased in 1972.No longer availableDim. 95 x 95 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

