Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Robert Mols

“Vissersboten op het strand”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Fishing Boats on the Beach". Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 21 x 32.5 cm
SKU: 2810250532.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #532
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #434
    Paul Dillens
    Period: 1874 - 1965

    “Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #414
    Carl Friedrich Werlemann
    Period: 1880-1937

    “Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #424
    Jean Le Mayeur

    ‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.

    ‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27/35 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #99
    D. Claes

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113x92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474

    “Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #512

    ‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.

    'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    ‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    ‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.

    'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79/63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #170

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #89

    ‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.

    'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    ‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #130

    Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #464
    Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne

    ‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.

    'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #454
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #452
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #79

    Een staande lamp op mobiele voet, vintage medisch materiaal.

    A standing lamp on mobile base, vintage medical equipment.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 158-222 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127

    “Per Laborem”, een bronzen beeld naar Emile Picault, gesigneerd.

    "Per Laborem," a bronze statue after Emile Picault, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #100

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #48
    Steiff, Germany

    Vijf vintage pluche bokken, waarvan drie gemerkt Steiff, één met knop/label manco en één gemerkt Grisly.

    Five vintage plush goats, three marked Steiff, one missing button/tag, and one marked Grisly.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224

    Een oude spiegel met een gipsen kroon in de vorm van twee tortelduifjes en een rozenkrans.

    An old mirror with a plaster crown in the shape of two lovebirds and a rosary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115/64 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #85
    Sheaffer

    Twee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #58
    Steiff, Germany

    Drie vintage pluche kraaien, twee gemerkt Steiff, één met de knop manco. Twee hebben metalen pootjes (1958).

    Three vintage plush crows, two marked Steiff, one missing button. Two have metal legs (1958).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een tinnen vide poche in de vorm van een pladijs en een krab. Met de afbeelding van een boot en de berg Fuji in de kom.

    A tin vide poche in the shape of a flounder and a crab. Featuring an image of a boat and Mount Fuji in the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11/17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #63
    Steiff, Germany

    Drie vintage pluche papegaaien en een pinguin, gemerkt Steiff, één met de knop manco.

    Three vintage plush parrots and a penguin, marked Steiff, one with missing button.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een paar kristallen kelkvazen met pendeloques waarvan één met barst in de coupe.

    A pair of crystal chalice vases with pendeloques, one of which has a crack in the bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Kuifje en de zwarte rotsen, een kunststoffen beeld van onze stripheld.

    Tintin and the Black Island, a plastic figurine of our comic book hero.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579

    Een betonnen wandfontein met leeuwenkop.

    A concrete wall fountain with a lion's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More