#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
#55Steve Hase
#152
Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#49Pierre HendrixPeriod: °1913
“Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#206Ewoud de Kat
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Village View." A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#197
Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
#90Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#61
‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#192
Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
#161
#118
Een reproductie naar het werk van Victor Vaserely.
A reproduction after the work of Victor Vasarely.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 72 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#138
“Stilleven met vogel”. Een gravure op papier. Onderaan genummerd 190/300, gemonogrammeerd W binnen de plaat.
"Still Life with Bird." Engraving on paper. Numbered 190/300 at the bottom, monogrammed W within the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 26 x 32cmEstimate: € 25/35