Roger Hebbelinck

177
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #177
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #225
    Peter Van Dooren
    Period: 1973-

    ‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.

    'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #187

    Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.

    A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.
    Online only
    Dim. .
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #185

    ‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.

    'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.
    Online only
    Dim. 14/17 & 18/36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #173

    “Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #569
    Garstin Cox

    ‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.

    "Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #184

    ‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.

    'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.
    Online only
    Dim. 16/20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #231

    ‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.

    'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.
    Online only
    Dim. 23/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186

    Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.

    Online only
    Dim. 18/12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208
    Michel Verzwyvel

    "Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
    Online only
    Dim. 17/12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #200

    ‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.

    'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.
    Online only
    Dim. 13/8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207
    Francis Miles

    ‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.

    'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.
    Online only
    Dim. 12-9 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #230
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.

    'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.
    Online only
    Dim. 14/18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #206

    Online only
    Dim. 18/66 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #224
    Gies Cosijns

    ‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.

    ‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.
    Online only
    Dim. 42/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #210
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.
    Online only
    Dim. 14/11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Felix Timmermans

    Diverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.

    Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.
    Online only
    Dim. 17/17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #222

    Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.

    A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #286

    ‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.

    'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.
    Online only
    Dim. 34/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #221
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.

    ‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.
    Online only
    Dim. 51/39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #178
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    Online only
    Dim. 35/51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #214
    Van Vlasselaar

    ‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.

    'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.
    Online only
    Dim. 69/23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218

    Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.

    A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 34/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #182

    ‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.

    'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.
    Online only
    Dim. 25/35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #223

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.

    A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #263

    Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.

    A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.
    Online only
    Dim. H 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #284

    Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.

    A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.
    Online only
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #251
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.

    "Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.

    A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Maxell, Realistic, BASF, Agfa

    Een lot reels voor de bandopnemer waaronder 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x Realistic (18 cm), een Philips (18 cm), een nieuw verzegelde BASF LP35 en een Agfa PE46. Toegevoegd 5 plastic reels en 2 lege doosjes.

    A lot of reels for the tape recorder including 4 metal reels: Maxell UD 35-180 (27cm), 2 x realistic (18 cm), a Philips (18 cm), a new sealed BASF LP35, and an Agfa PE46. Also includes 5 plastic reels and 2 empty boxes.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #15

    Een bronzen vijzel en stamper, zonder opschrift.

    A bronze mortar and pestle, unmarked.
    Online only
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144

    Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    Een vintage rotan krantenbakje.

    A vintage rattan magazine rack.
    Online only
    Dim. H 49, B 44, D 27 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #30
    Geneviève Duboul
    Period: 1913 - 2007

    “Kleurrijke vogel”, een groot meerkleurig keramisch sierbord, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Colorful bird", a large multicolored ceramic decorative plate, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #70

    ‘Winters landschap’ en ‘Marines’. Een lot van drie olieverfschilderijtjes op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.

    "Winter landscape" and "seascapes". A lot of three oil paintings on panel. From the 19th century. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 12/20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158

    ‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.

    'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.
    Online only
    Dim. 53/60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #314

    Een gepatinneerde houten armstoel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met gevlochten rugleuning, zitting versierd met naaldwerk “petit point”.

    A patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style. With cane backrest, seat decorated with needlework "petit point".
    Online only
    Dim. H 87, B 61, D 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online Only Varia 27 Oktober 2025

27 October 2025 22:00

Auction day: 27 October 2025 22:00